Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18208/Σ Puduchcheri CTO Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 27 2014 (19:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 17414/Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ CTO/Chittoor  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17414
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+125m??138.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  09:54+1609:55+161m??171.05299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??1105.065170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:04+1611:05+161m??1136.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  11:19+1611:20+161m??1153.032173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:28-912:30+02m??1188.059218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+165m??1198.045215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:29+1513:30+181m??1231.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#10/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??1231.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??1261.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+1218:35+175m??1303.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+345m??1313.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#14/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+331m??1354.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+4019:50+401m??1367.065191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+4020:10+401m??1387.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3620:30+361m??1399.063145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+342m??1438.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3321:35+341m??1462.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+402m??1478.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3922:10+391m??1493.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+411m??1519.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+4523:00+442m??1547.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+4723:50+492m??1595.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4401:20+395m??2650.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+432m??2704.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3703:08+381m??2759.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#28|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+3803:31+391m??2781.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+4504:16+452m??2835.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+4804:32+491m??2852.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+5405:01+541m??2889.075650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+5605:27+561m??2920.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#33/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+23-??2940.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site