Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18208/Σ Puduchcheri CTO Kacheguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 27 2014 (19:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 939 km  1 xfers
#1. 17414/Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 231 km
xfer @ CTO/Chittoor  Buffer: 4h 1m
#2. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 708 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S      
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved)/17414
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+125m??138.05245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  09:54+1409:55+151m??171.05299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??1105.065170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:04+1711:05+171m??1136.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  11:19+1811:20+181m??1153.032173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:28-1112:30+02m??1188.059218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1412:45+195m??1198.045215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:29+2213:30+241m??1231.062305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
0 intermediate stations10:300.0
#10/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2??1231.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#11/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m??1261.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+1218:35+185m??1303.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2419:00+365m??1313.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#14/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3719:40+371m??1354.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+441m??1367.064191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+4620:10+461m??1387.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#17/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+4120:30+411m??1398.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m??1438.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#19/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3721:35+371m??1462.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+422m??1477.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+4222:10+421m??1494.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+391m??1517.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+4023:00+402m??1545.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+3923:50+442m??1593.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+355m??2649.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+3702:10+372m??2703.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:08+351m??2758.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#28|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+3603:31+371m??2780.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+4404:16+442m??2833.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  04:31+4604:32+461m??2851.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+5005:01+501m??2887.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#32!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+5005:27+501m??2919.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#33/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  06:20+17-??2939.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site