Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:00:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:00:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I had used this train as an alternative for Sabari Express to travel from Hyderabad to Ernakulam ( Cochin) in 2010 when Sabari was full with no scope of tickets on Saturdays; and moreover when there were no Hyderabad Cochin buses. The overall running time for this chain is in par with Sabari express. For me, I used to catch up with my friends in Chennai on Sunday morning and start journey to Cochin at noon! I no more use this after marriage!! :-)

18213/Σ Emergency Cochin Express!!! ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SHENOY  Jan 28 2014 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12697/Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1418:55+145m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1520:55+172m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+322m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+3721:54+371m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+2622:29+271m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+3722:42+382m??1258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1601:10+1710m??2359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2901:38+301m??2390.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+3702:21+371m??2448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3503:05+361m??2497.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+3503:50+351m??2563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+1604:24+171m??2614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  05:38+405:40+52m??2653.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+1706:05+182m??2680.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2306:25+232m??2708.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+10-??2790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express/12697
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:15+2??2790.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:48+2816:50+282m??2920.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+818:20+82m??21004.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1419:50+153m??21124.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+195m??21184.061174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3394.0
#23/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+112m??21278.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:25+1223:30+125m??21327.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:37+1900:40+193m??31403.0543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:00+1502:05+185m??31474.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:07+2203:10+293m??31534.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  03:36+3703:38+362m??31560.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:1770.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  04:55+3205:00+325m??31630.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#30/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m??31682.02013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  06:35+9-??31695.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site