Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Just another good option for Cochin trip; for journey to Ernakulam Junction!

18214/Σ Thursday Ernakulam Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SHENOY  Jan 28 2014 (13:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 55m  93 halts  Distance: 2938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 5
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1510.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+372m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+5110:56+512m11184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+5011:15+495m11188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:055m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:0214:40+2:0510m21403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:4717:05+2:465m11557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:2819:05+2:295m11695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2321:00+2:315m21787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1522:35+3:162m11893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:3101:50+2:3210m221084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:0405:15+2:0710m321293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5809:35+1:582m321528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1:3912:30+1:5510m221665.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:0914:00+2:092m221771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:0416:10+2:042m221902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:1617:45+1:315m121956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1:5719:40+1:572m122068.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:2920:55+1:275m222102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+2:2222:20+2:242m122193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:0801:00+2:1630m232289.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:2601:22+2:271m032304.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+2:3402:10+2:372m032355.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+2:1504:00+2:162m032448.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:4306:10+1:425m432514.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:4707:15+1:535m232574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2:1908:00+2:192m132624.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2:00-232674.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 8m
378 intermediate stations11:000.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+275m052674.027416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+713:20+1410m252730.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+115:10+3410m552774.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+4315:45+443m152807.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+5416:36+542m152862.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+365m452881.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+4618:00+471m152904.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5118:10+541m252914.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+5418:25+561m152925.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#38/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+7-352938.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site