Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Just another good option for Cochin trip; for journey to Ernakulam Junction!

18214/Σ Thursday Ernakulam Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SHENOY  Jan 28 2014 (13:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  94 halts  Distance: 2927 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2663 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 264 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 94 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+910:20+102m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1210:56+122m??1184.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+911:15+115m??1188.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:05+85m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2210m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1717:05+185m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+215m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+185m??1787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+252m??1894.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1610m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+205:15+1210m??21294.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+182m??21528.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+812:30+1910m??21666.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+412m??21772.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??21903.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1217:45+75m??21957.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+362m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+95m??22103.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+572m??22182.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0001:00+1:0630m??32278.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2001:22+1:211m??32293.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3002:10+1:302m??32344.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2204:00+1:242m??32437.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4606:10+455m??32503.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+515m??32563.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5608:00+562m??32613.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+36-??32663.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:000.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3511:05+355m??32663.027 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+3310m??32719.02781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4044.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+1415:10+4710m??32763.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:42+5315:45+543m??32796.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:36+1:032m??32850.02214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:30+4217:35+455m??32870.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  17:59+5118:00+541m??32893.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  18:09+5818:10+1:001m??32903.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  18:24+1:0018:25+1:011m??32914.01210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#38/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  19:30+13-??32927.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.