Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option to get another train from CBE. Good alternative for Sabari...

18215/Σ Ernakulam Trip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SHENOY  Jan 28 2014 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 5
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 16:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1510.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+5010:20+532m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:2110:56+1:222m11184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2011:15+1:205m11188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+1:575m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3:1114:40+3:1310m21403.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:3117:05+3:305m11557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:1019:05+3:105m11695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  19:10+3:2219:15+3:285m01701.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5921:00+3:055m21787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2:4322:15+2:421m01873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:4422:27+2:431m01885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:4522:35+3:452m11893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#14/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  01:40+3:0401:50+3:0710m221084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:2705:15+3:0210m321293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:4309:35+2:422m321528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2:2512:30+2:4110m221665.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+3:0214:00+3:022m221771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:5116:10+2:512m221902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#20|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:3017:45+2:525m121956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3:1519:40+3:152m122069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:4320:55+2:415m222102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3:2522:20+3:292m122193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+3:1101:00+3:2130m232289.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#25/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+3:1601:22+3:181m032304.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:5302:10+3:572m032355.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#27|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+3:4204:00+3:412m032448.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:5906:10+2:595m432514.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:5807:15+3:065m232574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3:2808:00+3:282m132624.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3:14-232674.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 6m
51 intermediate stations13:070.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2213:10+223m042674.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2314:13+233m242730.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3315:20+333m142805.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4116:10+412m142860.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#36/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+25-442879.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site