Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option to get another train from CBE. Good alternative for Sabari...

18215/Σ Ernakulam Trip ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SHENOY  Jan 28 2014 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 205 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+3310:20+352m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4710:56+472m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4711:15+465m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1013:05+1:115m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:0614:40+2:0810m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:4817:05+2:475m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:05+2:285m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2321:00+2:295m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33106.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:1322:35+3:132m??1893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:4201:50+2:4210m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:2005:15+2:2310m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1:5809:35+1:582m??21528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#14/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•12:20+1:5012:30+2:0710m??21665.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m??21771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:1816:10+2:182m??21902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3517:45+1:525m??21956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4720:55+1:445m??22102.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#20%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+2:4222:20+2:432m??22193.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:2901:00+2:3330m??32289.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5201:22+2:541m??32304.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:0602:10+3:102m??32356.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+2:5104:00+2:512m??32448.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:1306:10+2:125m??32514.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:15+2:245m??32574.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+2:5008:00+2:502m??32624.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2:32-??32674.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:070.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+2113:10+213m??32674.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+2214:13+223m??32730.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#31/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17+3415:20+343m??32805.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+4516:10+452m??32860.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+28-??32879.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site