Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18216/Σ Nagercoil Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 28 2014 (15:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+2??10.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+181m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1322:30+3815m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+461m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+511m??1160.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3900:05+432m??2187.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+325m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+225m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+2703:45+283m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+3204:05+331m??2381.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3605:10+395m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:105m??2432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+1:1207:40+1:143m??2492.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+5809:30+1:002m??2612.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+5910:40+592m??2697.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+2913:20+385m??2821.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3614:52+372m??2905.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+4715:18+472m??2943.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:051m??21032.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0316:45+1:032m??21060.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+1:1817:30+1:182m??21124.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1:1918:05+1:192m??21167.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+4819:25+4415m??21198.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:12+1:132m??21258.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+1:2121:38+1:212m??21348.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:4722:17+1:462m??21398.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  23:19+1:4323:20+1:441m??21492.02422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4039.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  01:00+5301:02+532m??31531.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35+48-??31548.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site