Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18216/Σ Nagercoil Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 28 2014 (15:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1106 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 1
    T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+3110.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+191m0131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:45+105m1174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1622:30+3815m01103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:00+461m11139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4823:20+501m11161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3600:05+442m32188.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3301:05+355m12231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1902:30+245m02293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+2903:45+303m02367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+3304:05+331m12382.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4205:10+475m22432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568 - Buffer: 6m
92 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m03533.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+3107:40+323m53593.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+292m33713.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+2910:40+292m23797.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+313:20+135m33912.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1514:52+162m33995.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+3215:18+322m231034.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5688.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+4416:15+451m031122.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+402m131150.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+5117:30+512m031215.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+5618:05+572m031257.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3319:25+3315m031289.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+4820:12+492m231349.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4721:38+472m031439.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+5722:17+562m031489.09118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0293.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  23:19+1:2123:20+1:211m031582.02422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  01:00+1301:02+122m041622.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35+5-041639.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site