Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18216/Σ Nagercoil Vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 28 2014 (15:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 1538 km  1 xfers
#1. 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1106 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/16609
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:25+4??10.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??131.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+921:45+125m??174.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15+1722:30+3915m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+471m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+511m??1161.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+3600:05+432m??2188.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3501:05+355m??2231.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1702:30+235m??2293.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+3003:45+313m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04+3404:05+341m??2382.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3305:10+385m??2432.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3706:45+375m??2432.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+4107:40+413m??2492.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+342m??2612.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+322m??2696.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+913:20+165m??2811.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1414:52+152m??2894.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16+3215:18+312m??2933.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5688.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14+4816:15+491m??21021.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43+4216:45+432m??21049.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28+5917:30+582m??21114.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1:0218:05+1:032m??21156.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3519:25+3215m??21188.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+4520:12+452m??21248.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4121:38+422m??21338.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+5722:17+572m??21388.09118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0293.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  23:19+5523:20+551m??21481.02422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+122m??31521.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35+1-??31538.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site