Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18217/Σ Tuticorin vijayawada ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 28 2014 (15:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
#1. 16611/Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18568/Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1116 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
    T  
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express/16611
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -21:30-110.0215mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  21:33-21:34-1m111.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  21:42-21:43-1m017.04415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)22:15-22:30-15m0131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m0167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m0189.03865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m32116.047108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m12159.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m02221.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42-03:45-3m02295.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m12310.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m22360.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kollam - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18568 - Buffer: 6m
92 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m03461.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m53521.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m33641.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m23726.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m33850.056116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m33934.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m23972.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m031061.06026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m131089.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m031153.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m031196.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m031227.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m231287.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m031377.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m031427.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0294.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m031521.02422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4039.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m041560.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  01:35--041577.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site