Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18218/Σ Udaipur-Firozpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2014 (16:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 1055 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+417:22+42m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-318:08+33m??142.069501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+119:30+120m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+620:25+65m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:13+152m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+1122:00+112m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+210m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1423:14+132m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1323:58+155m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1600:38+182m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2501:12+253m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2801:22+282m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+3101:51+312m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+3602:28+362m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  03:43+1003:45+132m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+3604:22+362m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39+3604:41+372m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+29-??2674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express/14625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -06:45+4:00??2674.021223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  07:03+3:5907:05+4:062m??2680.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:33+4:1407:35+4:202m??2699.044220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#23/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+4:1308:32+4:062m??2740.074220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4:0309:20+4:102m??2797.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+4:0409:45+4:042m??2831.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  10:06+4:1210:08+4:132m??2856.029227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#27%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+4:0010:35+4:002m??2869.059224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#28%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  11:05+4:2911:07+4:302m??2898.097224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#29%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  11:17+4:3311:19+4:332m??2914.075223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  11:34+4:3411:36+4:342m??2933.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+3:4812:50+3:4910m??2967.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#32|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3:5313:40+4:002m??21010.086210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  13:49+3:4213:51+3:432m??21023.044204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#34|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+3:45-??21055.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site