Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18218/Σ Udaipur-Firozpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2014 (16:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1057 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 383 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:07+22m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+319:30+320m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1821:13+182m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+922:00+102m??1277.040426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+010m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1123:14+112m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1023:58+135m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1700:38+182m??2415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2101:12+213m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2301:22+232m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2601:51+262m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2802:28+282m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-203:45+12m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGN•Gurgaon (3 PFs)•  04:20+1404:22+142m??2647.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39+1404:41+142m??2664.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+9-??2674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express/14625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -06:45+50??2674.029223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:189.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  07:03+5207:05+542m??2683.042217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:33+5407:35+572m??2702.044220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#23/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+4208:32+432m??2742.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4109:20+422m??2799.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+4409:45+442m??2833.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#26%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??2859.029227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#27%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+362m??2871.060227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)10:49+3310:50+341m??2885.061225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  11:05+3411:07+342m??2901.097224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#30%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  11:17+4111:19+412m??2917.075223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  11:34+4411:36+442m??2935.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#32!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+2312:50+2510m??2969.055207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#33|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:21+332m??2996.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+312m??21012.086210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  13:49+3613:51+362m??21025.044204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#36|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+23-??21057.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site