Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18218/Σ Udaipur-Firozpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 28 2014 (16:39)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1055 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14625/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 381 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-118:07+42m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+119:30+220m??1114.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+520:25+75m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1321:13+132m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+622:00+72m??1277.040428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+310m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1223:14+122m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1500:38+162m??2415.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1801:12+183m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2401:51+242m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+2802:28+282m??2544.048307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+803:35+82m??2596.081246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17%==%GGN•Gurgaon (3 PFs)•  04:13+2004:15+202m??2647.054219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:34+2004:36+202m??2664.024219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#19%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:00+15-??2674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt. InterCity Express/14625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -06:45+41??2674.020223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+472m??2680.042217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#22/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  07:33+4507:35+502m??2699.044220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#23/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+3408:32+352m??2740.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3309:20+342m??2797.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:43+3809:45+382m??2831.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  10:06+4010:08+402m??2856.029227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#27%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3110:35+322m??2869.060227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)10:49+3310:50+341m??2883.061225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  11:05+3411:07+342m??2898.097224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#30%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  11:17+3611:19+362m??2914.075223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+382m??2933.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#32!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+2012:50+2410m??2967.055207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  13:19+2713:21+302m??2993.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+2813:40+282m??21009.086210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  13:49+3213:51+322m??21022.044204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#36|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+18-??21055.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.