Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Champaran to Bhagalpur. Cheapest connectivity.

1822/Σ Raxaul Bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 16 2012 (7:56PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  106 halts  Distance: 796 km  1 xfers
#1. 75232/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ SPJ/Samastipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 53042/Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 614 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 106 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU/75232
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+1:25??10.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??19.03779mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:53+1:3515:55+1:432m??114.03675mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)16:20+1:4416:45+1:4425m??129.07873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  16:52+1:5016:54+1:532m??138.04372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  17:10+1:5417:15+1:565m??150.04372mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??153.03974mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  17:29+1:5617:31+1:592m??158.03470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9|--|BGARBangari (1 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??164.03370mECRBangari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??167.05965mECRRamgarh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  17:53+1:5717:55+1:582m??172.04069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  18:10+2:0018:12+2:042m??182.04066mECRChakia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??187.04867mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  18:25+2:0518:27+2:082m??191.02464mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  18:35+2:1218:37+2:142m??194.06862mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  18:46+2:1218:48+2:212m??1104.03162mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#17|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  19:06+2:2119:08+2:252m??1113.01360mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#18|--|KTIKanti (2 PFs)  19:28+2:1519:30+2:212m??1117.0659mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#19|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  20:03+2:0020:05+2:082m??1120.01059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#20|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:3921:20+1:3020m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  21:29+1:3321:30+1:351m??1135.03856mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  21:39+1:3621:40+1:371m??1140.06758mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  21:47+1:3721:48+1:391m??1148.05953mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  21:55+1:3921:56+1:401m??1155.05255mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  22:03+1:3922:04+1:461m??1161.02754mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  22:20+1:4122:21+1:451m??1168.02952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#27/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  22:36+1:4122:37+1:501m??1176.02951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:50+1:50-??1182.0-51mECR848101, Bihar
Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger (UnReserved)/53042 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#29!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2810m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  23:55+3823:56+511m??1191.05451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:04+581m??2197.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:14+5700:15+591m??2205.01251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#33/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  00:39+4400:40+521m??2210.02850mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:54+4800:55+1:021m??2216.05450mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0601:06+1:161m??2225.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/BUJBarauni Flag (2 PFs)  01:18-01:19-1m??2230.0449mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:363.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:55+5802:05+1:0610m??2233.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  02:17+1:1302:18+1:201m??2239.01047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#39/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  02:36+1:1802:37+1:491m??2242.03149mECRSimaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  02:43+1:5202:44+1:521m??2245.02752mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:07+1:4903:08+1:511m??2256.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:279.0
#42/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+1:4603:36+1:481m??2265.04847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:43+1:4803:44+1:491m??2271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:441.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+1:1504:35+1:157m??2272.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#45|==|DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  04:45+1:2004:46+1:201m??2278.04649mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46|==|URENUren (2 PFs)  04:54+1:2004:55+1:201m??2284.03648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#47|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  05:02+1:1905:03+1:201m??2288.04851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  05:12+1:2105:13+1:211m??2295.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49|==|MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  05:19+1:2305:20+1:231m??2299.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  05:27+1:2305:28+1:241m??2305.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51|==|DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  05:35+1:2405:36+1:281m??2311.04349mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1:3205:50+1:515m??2317.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53!==!RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  05:59+1:5606:00+1:571m??2323.05846mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:5806:06+1:591m??2328.03643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:14+1:5206:15+1:541m??2333.04641mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56|==|GNNAGangani (2 PFs)  06:23+1:5406:24+1:541m??2339.06140mERGanganiyan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:31+2:0106:36+1:595m??2346.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58|==|MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??2352.04637mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#59|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:49+1:5906:50+2:011m??2356.04339mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60|==|CTMPChhit Makhanpur (2 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??2360.03438mERDist-Bhagapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#61|==|MPYMurarpur (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2362.05840mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62|==|NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  07:05+2:0107:06+2:021m??2366.01548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#63|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:22+1:5507:32+2:0610m??2370.02850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#64!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  07:48+2:0407:53+2:075m??2378.03341mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#65!==!LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  08:05+2:0708:06+2:131m??2384.05335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  08:13+2:1608:14+2:261m??2391.05541mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#67!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  08:20+2:2808:27+2:237m??2396.04235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#68!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  08:33+2:2608:34+2:331m??2400.04844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#69!==!BKSLBikram Shila (2 PFs)  08:44+2:3508:50+2:336m??2408.02657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#70!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:3509:03+2:385m??2412.05347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#71!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  09:13+2:4409:14+2:421m??2421.04353mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#72|==|AMPLAmmapali (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??2425.04240mERAmmapali, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#73|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  09:27+2:4509:28+2:471m??2429.04039mERBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#74|==|KRMAKaramtola (2 PFs)  09:37+2:4609:38+2:471m??2435.01735mERJharkhand 816109, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:329.0
#75|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  10:10+2:2810:20+2:3310m??2444.04740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76|==|SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  10:30+2:3810:31+2:391m??2452.04645mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77|==|MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  10:39+2:4110:40+2:421m??2458.05434mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#78|==|KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  10:48+2:4410:49+2:451m??2465.05339mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#79|==|TLJTaljhari  10:57+2:4610:58+2:461m??2472.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#80|==|KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  11:06+2:4711:07+2:481m??2477.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2:4711:19+2:445m??2482.04438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#82|==|DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  11:26+2:4611:27+2:461m??2487.05537mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#83|==|BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  11:31+2:4911:32+2:501m??2491.0954mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#84|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  12:27+2:0112:37+1:5910m??2499.04436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#85%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  12:47+2:0912:48+2:121m??2506.08130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#86%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  12:53+2:1312:54+2:131m??2513.05740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#87%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  13:02+2:0513:03+2:081m??2520.04431mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#88%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:09+2:1913:10+2:221m??2525.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#89%==%NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  13:19+2:1913:20+2:201m??2530.03429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#90%==%RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  13:29+2:1813:30+2:211m??2535.05731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#91%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  13:37+2:2813:38+2:291m??2542.05035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#92%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  13:44+2:2013:45+2:221m??2547.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#93%==%CTRChatra (3 PFs)  13:53+2:3013:54+2:361m??2554.05842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#94%==%NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+2:3914:05+2:512m??2563.0846mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:588.0
#95%==%SDLESwadinpur (3 PFs)  15:03+2:0915:04+2:161m??2571.01944mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#96/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:25+2:2015:40+2:2315m??2577.05341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#97/==/TPFTarapith Road (2 PFs)  15:48+2:2215:49+2:221m??2584.04645mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#98/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  15:56+2:2515:57+2:301m??2590.01647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#99/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  16:28+2:0716:29+2:091m??2598.04852mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#100/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2:1016:40+2:102m??2605.06757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#101/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  16:47+2:1316:48+2:141m??2613.02154mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#102/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2:0417:25+1:4721m??2618.05947mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#103/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  17:34+1:4517:35+1:451m??2627.05548mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#104/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  17:42+1:4417:43+1:441m??2634.04950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#105/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:48+1:4517:51+1:473m??2638.05855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#106/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  17:59+1:4518:01+1:462m??2646.05141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#107/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  18:07+1:4418:08+1:441m??2651.05438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#108/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  18:15+1:5618:18+1:553m??2657.03840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#109/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  18:26+1:4918:27+1:531m??2662.05045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#110/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  18:33+1:5418:34+1:541m??2667.01646mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#111/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  18:54+1:5319:28+1:2534m??2672.02842mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#112/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  19:37+1:2419:38+1:241m??2676.05942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#113/==/TITTalit (4 PFs)  19:44+1:3119:45+1:311m??2682.04337mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#114/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1:2520:15+1:1420m??2690.07137mER713103, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#115/==/PDAPundooah (3 PFs)  20:54+1:2320:56+1:242m??2736.02620mERPandua, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#116/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1:0221:50+1:055m??2757.03214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#117/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  21:57+4321:58+431m??2761.03615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#118/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0122:04+1:051m??2764.06416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#119/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  22:14+1:0822:18+1:064m??2774.03013mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#120/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0622:25+1:062m??2777.03411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#121/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  23:00+1:12-??2796.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site