Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time 1hr.....

18220/Σ Ernakulam jn-KRMR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 29 2014 (10:07)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2270 km  1 xfers
#1. 22816/Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 53m Distance: 1280 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 12761/Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 119 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Karimnagar/KRMR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Karimnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express/22816
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -08:50-110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:00-10:03-3m2174.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0275.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m01149.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32-13:35-3m01205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m11306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12-16:15-3m51365.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m01486.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m21570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30-21:40-10m01695.060116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m021072.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m221280.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express/12761 - Buffer: 6m
221 intermediate stations01:01871.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m232151.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m132195.032242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)09:44-09:45-1m132235.030230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#17%--%KRMR•Karimnagar (2 PFs)•  10:55--132270.0-277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site