Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain

18224/Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 29 2014 (5:25PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1406 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+62m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??192.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+372m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3812:36+382m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANI•Rani (2 PFs)•  16:39+3416:41+342m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+272m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+362m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+442m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+162m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??1655.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#24|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+225m??2740.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#25|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2101:41+195m??2800.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2202:00+222m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-503:20+210m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1003:40+102m??2896.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+152m??2926.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:21+182m??2944.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2105:30+2225m??2958.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+35??2958.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5008:07+512m??21048.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#34/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+5708:32+1:002m??21082.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+5209:06+572m??21115.039259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+4710:15+505m??21157.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#37/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??21185.086272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+5311:12+522m??21228.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:36+472m??21249.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+1:0612:07+1:103m??21271.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:1412:37+1:142m??21307.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#42/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:03+1:133m??21328.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#43/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0313:37+1:022m??21364.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:01-??21406.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site