Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Una Himachal via ADI-AII-DEC-CDG

18225/Σ Mumbai-Una Himachal Govind Sagar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jan 29 2014 (17:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1728 km  1 xfers
#1. 22451/Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1587 km
xfer @ CDG/Chandigarh Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 141 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express/22451
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+5??10.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:48+812:50+92m??118.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:05234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+1316:00+145m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:41+2916:43+282m??1311.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+3017:48+335m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+352m??1417.05344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:30+3519:55+3425m??1481.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2270.0
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:17+3721:19+392m??1551.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2965.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+212m??1616.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  23:35+3423:45+3610m??1668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2801:27+292m??2767.056282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+252m??2834.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+2405:00+2015m??2973.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#14%==%FL•Phulera Junction (5 PFs)•  06:20+1906:30+2310m??21054.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#15%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  07:27+2907:30+293m??21120.056482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#16%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  08:20+2508:22+272m??21167.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#17%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  08:57+3208:59+332m??21217.029307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:4652.0
#18%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+410:50+115m??21269.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#19%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+3411:28+352m??21320.043219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#20%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+3511:54+392m??21338.061219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3495.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:0113:30+1:002m??21433.089236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  13:53+1:0613:55+1:052m??21467.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+4715:25+4310m??21542.049276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#24/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+39-??21587.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations19:050.0
#25/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+510m??21587.076338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+92m??21598.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#27/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+820:25+83m??21656.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??21684.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#29/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+52m??21692.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+25m??21712.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??21728.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site