Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 17:00:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 17:00:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18229/Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2014 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2677 km  1 xfers
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2211 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 466 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+22??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  14:48+2414:50+242m??164.089826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:0596.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:55+1:3916:00+1:345m??1160.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+1:0018:40+1:022m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+5021:50+5810m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#6!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+5622:25+562m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0500:32+1:102m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3503:20+435m??2744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+3009:00+3915m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+5610:50+1:1435m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+3315:25+415m??21336.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3718:00+4210m??21520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4000:45+4110m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2006:10+2710m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Udyog Nagri Express/12173 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+4309:25+5415m??32211.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#16/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0611:07+1:102m??32325.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+4813:35+565m??32431.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+2:0915:05+2:1310m??32503.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#19!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3:0816:25+3:095m??32581.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#20%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:34+3:2717:36+3:272m??32641.027108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1936.0
#21%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  18:55+2:52-??32677.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site