Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Champaran to Bhagalpur.

1823/Σ Raxaul Bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (19:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 370 km  1 xfers
#1. 75232/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13420/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 240 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU/75232
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:35+1:43??10.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??19.03779mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:53+1:4815:55+2:002m??114.03675mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)16:20+1:5816:45+2:0125m??129.07873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#5|--|SRASemra (2 PFs)  16:52+2:1116:54+2:152m??138.04372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  17:10+2:1417:15+2:195m??150.04372mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|MCOMotihari Court (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??153.03974mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|JDRJiwdhara (2 PFs)  17:29+2:2117:31+2:252m??158.03470mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9|--|BGARBangari (1 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??164.03370mECRBangari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10|--|KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt (1 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??167.05965mECRRamgarh, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  17:53+2:2317:55+2:272m??172.04069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  18:10+2:2818:12+2:322m??182.04066mECRChakia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt (1 PFs)  18:19+018:20+01m??187.04867mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  18:25+2:3318:27+2:362m??191.02464mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15|--|MHLMahwal (1 PFs)  18:35+2:3918:37+2:422m??194.06862mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  18:46+2:4518:48+2:512m??1104.03162mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.0
#17|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt (1 PFs)  19:06+2:4919:08+2:542m??1113.01360mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#18|--|KTI•Kanti (2 PFs)•  19:28+2:4419:30+2:522m??1117.0659mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:333.0
#19|--|KVCKaparpura (1 PFs)  20:03+2:3120:05+2:472m??1120.01059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#20|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2:1721:20+2:0720m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13420
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#21/==/MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:05+25??1130.06957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  23:27+4023:28+411m??1155.06255mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  23:41+4523:42+481m??1169.03652mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+5000:10+515m??2182.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  00:31+5800:32+1:001m??2205.06151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  00:43+1:0600:44+1:101m??2217.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+1:1201:35+1:1215m??2233.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#28/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:30+1:4802:31+1:511m??2256.03147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#29/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:00+2:0303:02+2:062m??2271.0752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1:4703:15+1:502m??2272.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  03:32+1:5903:33+2:001m??2288.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  03:43+2:0003:44+2:011m??2295.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  03:56+2:0203:57+2:031m??2306.02551mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#34|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:5504:35+1:5810m??2317.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  04:47+1:5404:48+1:551m??2328.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#36|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  05:09+1:5205:10+1:531m??2346.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#37|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:23+1:4105:24+1:371m??2356.02739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#38|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:55+1:35-??2370.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site