Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP-JAIPUR BI-WEEKLY SF.Buffer time 1hr 15min.....

18231/Σ VSKP-JAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (09:52)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
    T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+2??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+217:55+21m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:09+191m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+2118:29+211m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2618:44+261m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+2819:00+291m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+3319:14+331m??1114.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3919:33+401m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:46+421m??1150.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+4820:06+491m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+5220:39+544m??1201.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+1:1121:00+1:121m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+1:1021:20+1:121m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+1:1122:02+1:121m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3723:55+3315m??1350.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+5901:15+1:002m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:55+591m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+1:0902:42+1:132m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1503:07+1:152m??2568.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12975 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1804:22+202m??2568.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3905:30+401m??2675.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:55+341m??2694.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3006:25+311m??2733.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1208:00+1310m??2803.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+141m??2817.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??2902.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m??2935.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2811:15+2910m??21011.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3112:38+331m??21116.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2414:05+261m??21202.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m??21309.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??21327.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3217:25+322m??21395.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+2210m??21401.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1818:36+182m??21411.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+212m??21440.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+172m??21481.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1720:14+172m??21524.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+021:35+610m??21584.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-623:10+625m??21640.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1223:38+131m??21680.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#42/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1100:16+121m??31732.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+131m??31765.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#44/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2810m??31865.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#45/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+304:00+620m??31973.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#46|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+105:46+211m??32098.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#47|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??32105.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.