Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:40:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:40:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VSKP-JAIPUR BI-WEEKLY SF.Buffer time 1hr 15min.....

18231/Σ VSKP-JAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (09:52)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12727/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
    T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12727
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:54+117:55+11m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:08+1418:09+141m??133.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  18:28+1918:29+191m??157.07622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  18:43+2418:44+241m??175.08923mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+301m??197.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  19:13+3419:14+341m??1113.08328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  19:32+3819:33+391m??1138.06017mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+4019:46+411m??1150.08418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  20:05+4720:06+471m??1177.04919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:35+4720:39+474m??1200.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#12/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+5921:00+1:001m??1223.06218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  21:19+5921:20+591m??1243.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:01+5322:02+541m??1290.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:40+1523:55+1215m??1350.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:13+3801:15+382m??2450.073118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:54+3601:55+371m??2498.080198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:40+5002:42+532m??2558.027271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:07+552m??2568.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 1h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+142m??2568.095291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3505:30+351m??2675.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#22/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2905:55+301m??2694.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??2733.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+910m??2803.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+101m??2817.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m??2902.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??2935.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+3011:15+3010m??21011.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3212:38+361m??21116.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2514:05+301m??21202.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2416:00+265m??21309.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+332m??21327.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4317:25+432m??21395.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+2810m??21401.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#35/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3118:36+312m??21411.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+332m??21440.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+292m??21481.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2320:14+242m??21524.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+321:35+1410m??21585.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+1225m??21640.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#41/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1923:38+201m??21680.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#42/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+2100:16+221m??31732.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+221m??31765.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#44/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3501:55+3810m??31866.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#45/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1504:00+1420m??31973.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#46|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1205:46+281m??32098.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#47|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+16-??32105.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site