Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada-jaipur junction BI-WEEKLY....Buffer time 35mins......gouthami sf mostly on time......

18232/Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI-WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 30 2014 (9:59AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 24m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+220:33+15m??12.04710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+820:50+91m??114.09117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+1521:11+151m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+175m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+2021:53+211m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2922:07+291m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+3222:24+322m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+3522:57+361m??1154.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+1300:30+815m??2213.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+3901:23+401m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+5101:50+522m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+5102:14+521m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34+5102:35+511m??2361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0402:51+1:041m??2391.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28+5503:29+581m??2421.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+1:0303:45+1:051m??2431.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+122m??2431.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m??2538.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??2557.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??2596.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+710m??2666.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??2680.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+709:24+91m??2765.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??2798.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m??2874.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??2979.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m??21065.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m??21172.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21190.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??21257.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+1610m??21264.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+162m??21274.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+212m??21302.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+162m??21344.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1220:14+132m??21387.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-821:35+410m??21447.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-423:10+525m??21502.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#39/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1223:38+151m??21543.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#40/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:16+161m??31594.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+171m??31628.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2501:55+2710m??31728.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+404:00+620m??31836.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#44|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-705:46+201m??31960.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#45|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+6-??31968.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site