Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kakinada-jaipur junction BI-WEEKLY....Buffer time 35mins......gouthami sf mostly on time......

18232/Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI-WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (09:59)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 24m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 53m Distance: 1537 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+020:33+15m??12.04710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+920:50+101m??114.09118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  21:10+2221:11+221m??144.05018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:35+2321:40+235m??164.03623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/--/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  21:52+2521:53+261m??171.06721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+3322:07+341m??186.07918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  22:22+3522:24+352m??1106.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:56+3922:57+401m??1154.04618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:15+1400:30+815m??2213.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:22+3801:23+391m??2269.010861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:48+4601:50+472m??2313.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+4702:14+471m??2336.074154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  02:34+4702:35+481m??2361.0122198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1530.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5802:51+581m??2391.048236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28+5403:29+591m??2421.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+1:0503:45+1:071m??2431.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1004:22+112m??2431.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:30+321m??2538.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+2605:55+261m??2557.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3406:25+351m??2596.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+610m??2666.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+508:20+71m??2680.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1209:24+131m??2765.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??2798.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2411:15+2510m??2874.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#27/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2712:38+311m??2979.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1914:05+201m??21065.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:00+165m??21172.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+212m??21190.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3117:25+322m??21258.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:05+1710m??21264.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2018:36+202m??21274.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+222m??21303.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:36+182m??21344.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#36/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1220:14+132m??21387.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-821:35+410m??21448.048 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-823:10+425m??21503.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#39/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1023:38+121m??21543.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#40/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1000:16+121m??31595.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#41/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1000:40+121m??31628.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2401:55+2710m??31729.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+504:00+520m??31836.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#44|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+405:46+221m??31961.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#45|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+10-??31968.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site