Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KRMR-GKP Weekly express....Buffer Time 1hr 35mins.

18235/Σ KRMR-RDM-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (11:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 35m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+1??10.039277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+408:10+61m??122.052240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1308:30+155m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+2008:35+231m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+1308:55+171m??152.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1:2510:30+1:251m??152.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:041m??166.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#8/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0711:40+1:071m??185.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1:1712:07+1:171m??1124.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+5613:35+5810m??1194.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+5913:55+1:011m??1208.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#12/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0714:55+1:081m??1293.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1:0015:35+1:011m??1326.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5117:10+5510m??1402.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+1:0418:25+1:051m??1507.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1:1219:33+1:143m??1570.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2019:50+1:251m??1593.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2520:30+1:261m??1629.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:0122:20+1:115m??1700.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:105m??2792.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+1:3103:05+1:321m??2993.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:4404:30+1:5912m??21083.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:5306:03+2:582m??21197.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#24%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+3:1606:35+3:181m??21245.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:3808:20+3:435m??21304.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:1308:44+4:141m??21321.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+5:0310:05+5:0720m??21376.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+5:1910:32+5:212m??21387.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+4:4911:05+4:522m??21411.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+5:3012:25+5:345m??21501.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:4812:51+5:482m??21529.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:5413:45+5:545m??21589.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+6:0214:08+6:031m??21619.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:05+5:25-??21653.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site