Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Time 1hr 35mins.....

18237/Σ KRMR-Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (11:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+1208:10+141m??122.050240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2108:30+235m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+2908:35+321m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+2308:55+261m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+191m??153.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#7/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+411:00+81m??167.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#8/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-111:40+61m??186.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+2212:07+231m??1125.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+013:35+010m??1195.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+013:55+121m??1209.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#12/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+412m??1294.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+242m??1327.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3:1517:10+3:1510m??1403.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3318:25+431m??1508.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:4319:33+3:423m??1571.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2419:50+1:281m??1594.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2120:30+1:231m??1630.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3:1322:20+3:205m??1701.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:3600:10+2:365m??2793.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4:2203:05+4:222m??2994.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:1704:30+2:4612m??21084.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:1806:03+2:212m??21198.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#24%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+2:5106:35+2:503m??21246.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:0708:20+3:195m??21305.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:0108:44+2:022m??21322.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:1510:05+2:1820m??21377.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#28/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:3810:32+2:382m??21388.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:4311:05+2:442m??21412.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4612:25+2:485m??21502.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+5:2012:51+5:202m??21530.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#32/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2613:45+5:215m??21590.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:3114:08+5:252m??21620.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#34/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:09-??21654.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site