Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
karimnagar-Trivandrum Tri weekly express.....Best option for shabari malai.... buffer time 1hr 36 mins....

18238/Σ KRMR-PDPL-RDM-TVC Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (11:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+0??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+1208:10+151m??122.050240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2208:30+235m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+2908:35+311m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+2308:55+261m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4:0610:30+4:062m??153.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4:1912:05+4:202m??1154.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:2713:37+3:272m??1262.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+3:3116:05+3:2815m??1362.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3:5817:19+3:572m??1451.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3:5518:04+3:562m??1500.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+4:1819:20+4:172m??1617.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3:1120:55+3:122m??1656.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+3:2423:50+3:2230m??1793.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:4501:35+3:452m??2923.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:0503:10+3:052m??21008.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:1104:45+3:115m??21128.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:5006:10+3:0110m??21187.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:5506:55+2:552m??21237.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+3:0907:45+3:103m??21288.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:2309:00+3:245m??21344.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:0509:25+3:072m??21375.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:3610:10+3:5710m??21388.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:5010:35+3:502m??21404.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:5610:55+3:563m??21421.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4611:16+4:012m??21445.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4:0311:23+4:182m??21451.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+4:0611:41+4:212m??21466.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5611:51+4:102m??21476.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5612:12+4:092m??21492.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4912:50+3:515m??21495.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+4:1213:22+4:322m??21528.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5814:00+4:123m??21552.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:1914:10+4:412m??21564.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:0914:25+4:262m??21582.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:3815:00+4:552m??21596.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:1415:45+4:315m??21636.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+4:18-??21701.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site