Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
karimnagar-Trivandrum Tri weekly express.....Best option for shabari malai.... buffer time 1hr 36 mins....

18238/Σ KRMR-PDPL-RDM-TVC Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (11:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 1701 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12511/Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+1:04??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+1:0108:10+1:021m??122.050240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1:1408:30+1:165m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+1:2108:35+1:221m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+1:1408:55+1:151m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Gorakhpur - Trivandrum Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:4910:30+2:482m??153.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:5412:05+2:562m??1154.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:3813:37+2:382m??1262.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:2416:05+2:2415m??1362.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3717:19+2:362m??1451.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3518:04+2:352m??1501.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:3319:20+2:332m??1617.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:5920:55+1:532m??1656.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5523:50+1:5130m??1793.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:35+2:142m??2923.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+1:5403:10+1:542m??21008.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1104:45+2:105m??21128.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:0206:10+2:0110m??21188.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+1:582m??21238.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0607:45+2:063m??21288.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:1509:00+2:155m??21344.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:1009:25+2:102m??21375.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:1410:10+2:4310m??21388.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:4310:35+2:422m??21404.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:4710:55+2:473m??21421.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:5111:16+2:512m??21445.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:5411:23+2:552m??21451.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:0311:41+3:052m??21467.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:1311:51+3:132m??21476.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:1912:12+3:212m??21493.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:0112:50+3:025m??21495.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:0313:22+3:042m??21529.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:0714:00+3:083m??21552.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0914:10+3:102m??21565.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:2414:25+3:282m??21583.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+3:0915:00+3:102m??21596.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+3:1515:45+3:145m??21637.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:00-??21701.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.