Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
karimnagar-Trivandrum Tri weekly express.....Best option for shabari malai.... buffer time 1hr 36 mins....

18238/Σ KRMR-PDPL-RDM-TVC Tri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 30 2014 (11:47AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  61 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 52 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12511/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.039275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+508:10+61m??122.052247mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1208:30+145m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+1908:35+191m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+1108:55+131m??152.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2:5110:30+2:502m??152.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+2:4512:05+2:462m??1153.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+2:4013:37+2:412m??1261.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:1116:05+2:1215m??1361.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3317:19+2:332m??1450.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:3218:04+2:322m??1499.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1:5419:20+1:532m??1616.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:0520:55+2:012m??1655.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+1:5923:50+1:5430m??1792.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2:2501:35+2:252m??2922.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:0303:10+2:032m??21006.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:1404:45+2:135m??21126.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1:5706:10+1:5810m??21186.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:072m??21236.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:0407:45+2:053m??21287.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:0109:00+2:015m??21342.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:0309:25+2:032m??21374.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1:5710:10+2:1510m??21387.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+2:2710:35+2:262m??21403.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+2:2910:55+2:293m??21420.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2:3911:16+2:382m??21443.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+2:4111:23+2:412m??21450.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+2:4311:41+2:442m??21465.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+2:5011:51+2:502m??21474.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+2:4512:12+2:452m??21491.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2:2712:50+2:315m??21494.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#32/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+2:5713:22+2:592m??21527.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+2:5314:00+2:543m??21551.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+3:0514:10+3:092m??21563.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+3:1814:25+3:182m??21581.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:5515:00+2:552m??21595.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+2:5415:45+2:535m??21635.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+2:31-??21700.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site