Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:51:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North Telangana-kerala(shabari malai) connectivity....Buffer Time 1hr 36mins.....

18239/Σ KRMR-PDPL-RDM-ERS Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (11:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 1495 km  1 xfers
#1. 77255/Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1442 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Karimnagar/KRMR
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 558 intermediate Stations between Karimnagar and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karimnagar - Sirpur Town DEMU/77255
#1%--%KRMR»Karimnagar (2 PFs)»  -07:35+47??10.040277mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#2%--%STBDSultanabad  08:09+5308:10+561m??122.050240mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#3%--%PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+5908:30+1:015m??135.0117230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#4/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  08:34+1:0908:35+1:091m??143.031211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:54+1:0008:55+1:011m??153.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:340.0
#6/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5:0410:30+5:051m??153.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+5:2612:05+5:262m??1154.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31108.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+3:4013:37+3:401m??1262.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+5:0316:05+4:5915m??1362.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+4:4617:19+4:461m??1451.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4:4318:04+4:441m??1501.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+5:2719:20+5:271m??1617.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4:3520:55+4:352m??1656.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#14/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+4:3423:50+4:2630m??1793.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4:5801:35+4:582m??2923.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+4:1103:10+4:122m??21008.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4:1904:45+4:185m??21128.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4:3206:10+4:3310m??21187.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4:0406:55+4:052m??21237.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+4:4007:45+4:395m??21288.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4:3309:00+4:365m??21344.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:2109:25+4:322m??21375.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+5:0210:10+5:2210m??21388.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+5:0010:35+5:001m??21404.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5:3010:55+5:293m??21421.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+5:1211:16+5:121m??21445.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+5:1311:23+5:131m??21451.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+5:3511:41+5:351m??21466.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5:2111:51+5:212m??21476.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5:4812:12+5:492m??21492.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#31/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+5:12-??21495.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site