Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For SGRL/Singrauli to BGP/Bhagalpur

1824/Σ SGRL/Singrauli - BGP/Bhagalpur Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (7:59PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.066376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+272m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)18:20+2218:40+2520m??163.056194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  19:25+3719:27+402m??1105.060313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??1126.027265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#6!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  20:40+1420:42+152m??1148.023253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#7!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:13-221:15+52m??1160.045245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??1171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  21:42+521:44+52m??1183.067251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  21:54+721:56+102m??1194.021212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)22:25-123:35+2570m??1204.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1220.064169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??2232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2267.067140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2280.038123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??2303.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2319.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2339.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??2350.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??2366.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1822.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2388.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2408.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??2419.04681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2435.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??2451.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2462.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  08:10--??2480.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+605:35+810m??3480.07757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#31/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:37+1505:39+152m??3483.04455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:49+2305:50+241m??3490.05658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  06:03+3306:04+361m??3502.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:13+3806:14+391m??3510.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  06:21+4006:22+421m??3516.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:32+4106:34+412m??3525.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#37/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:40+4306:41+431m??3534.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+451m??3543.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#39/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+4607:13+462m??3569.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+4607:22+461m??3577.01650mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m??3587.03347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??3591.02048mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:41-408:42+101m??3602.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52-208:57+35m??3603.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#45|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m??3619.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+1409:26+151m??3626.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|==|DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+1509:39+161m??3637.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#48|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1510:01+185m??3648.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+2710:14+281m??3659.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#50|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  10:35+2810:36+291m??3677.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+2810:48+291m??3688.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+2911:17+2710m??3702.06150mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#53!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:37+3411:39+362m??3722.04741mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#54!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:46+3711:48+372m??3727.03635mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#55!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:55+3811:57+422m??3732.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#56!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+522m??3752.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#57|==|SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+23-??3775.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site