Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For SGRL/Singrauli to BGP/Bhagalpur

1824/Σ SGRL/Singrauli - BGP/Bhagalpur Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NISHEETH SINGH*^  Jan 16 2012 (19:59)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 775 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 13236/Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 295 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -17:00+5??10.056376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:54+3817:56+382m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)18:35+3818:55+4020m??163.056194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  19:40+4919:45+525m??1105.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+5620:10+552m??1126.045265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#6!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m??1148.025253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:10+1021:15+135m??1160.045245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  21:30+921:32+102m??1171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  21:42+721:44+72m??1183.056251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  21:56+921:58+112m??1194.016212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)22:35-123:35+2560m??1204.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1220.064169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??2232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2267.067140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2280.038123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??2303.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2319.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2339.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??2350.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??2366.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1822.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2388.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2408.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??2419.04681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2435.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??2451.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2462.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#29/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  08:10--??2480.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Danapur - Sahibganj InterCity Express/13236 - Buffer: 21h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:250.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+805:35+910m??3480.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:42+1405:44+132m??3483.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:53+2605:55+282m??3490.06158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  06:07+3506:09+392m??3502.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  06:16+4106:18+422m??3510.07053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:25+472m??3516.05452mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4906:37+492m??3525.010853mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:059.0
#37/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:42+5106:44+512m??3534.06852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:52+5206:54+532m??3543.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  07:14+5407:16+542m??3569.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#40/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??3577.01850mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#41/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m??3587.03747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#42/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  08:07-08:09-2m??3591.03448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#43/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+1208:30+192m??3602.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:221.0
#44/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:52+1008:57+115m??3603.05654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#45%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  09:14+2309:15+241m??3619.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:25+2409:26+251m??3626.05152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  09:38+2509:39+251m??3637.04151mERDharhara, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#48%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2710:01+315m??3648.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#49%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  10:13+3610:14+371m??3659.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:36+351m??3677.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  10:47+3410:48+351m??3688.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#52%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:07+3611:17+3510m??3702.05850mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#53!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  11:38+4111:39+421m??3722.03341mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#54!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  11:49+4211:50+441m??3727.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  11:58+4611:59+501m??3732.05344mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#56!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  12:22+5612:24+572m??3752.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#57%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  13:05+18-??3775.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site