Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:13:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:13:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain.

18241/Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna-Rajgir Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 30 2014 (16:47)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 612 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.0442mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations04:03167.0
#2/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+1220:45+142m??1167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1021:45+95m??1240.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-600:25+010m??2424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-2002:35+05m??2548.060309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:35275.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1707:20+2110m??2823.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1209:40+135m??2962.080413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4711:50+1:0815m??21115.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:16+1:3913:18+1:412m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:40+1:5015:45+1:545m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:15+3:1317:25+3:1310m??21407.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2921:25+1:3610m??21407.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4622:52+1:462m??21496.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5923:09+1:582m??21515.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:0223:42+2:022m??21546.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#16/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:2600:43+2:262m??31632.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:5602:40+1:5515m??31690.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:45+1:4010m??31708.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:0004:38+2:012m??31766.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:0704:49+2:082m??31782.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1305:08+2:162m??31802.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1905:24+2:202m??31818.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:3406:02+2:362m??31870.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4606:22+2:482m??31892.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:0006:39+3:062m??31910.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#26/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1506:50+3:182m??31913.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:2707:25+3:3620m??31919.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3907:34+3:402m??31922.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3907:44+3:412m??31929.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:5707:56+3:522m??31941.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:0008:07+4:022m??31950.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:2108:32+4:222m??31965.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:1508:43+4:172m??31975.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1908:54+4:262m??31980.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2509:15+4:272m??31994.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3309:27+4:342m??32001.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3409:37+4:392m??32007.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32012.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#39%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:38-??32019.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site