Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mas to Rjt via KJM

18242/Σ MAS RJT weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jan 30 2014 (8:25PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22682/Chennai-Mysuru Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 16614/Coimbatore-Rajkot Express
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1811 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Mysuru Weekly SF Express/22682
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+282m??269.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??2130.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+152m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+142m??2345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Coimbatore-Rajkot Express/16614 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+205m??2345.046907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  09:28+3609:30+382m??2444.037635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-111:45+75m??2524.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:19+1512:20+181m??2557.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+222m??2614.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+2914:20+3020m??2643.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  14:59+4215:00+431m??2695.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+5216:10+552m??2764.043407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:30108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1918:45+275m??2872.056432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+281m??2909.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+4021:25+4610m??21022.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3600:30+395m??31209.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2402:05+285m??31284.063556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:06+2803:07+301m??31348.032623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:59+3104:00+321m??31376.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3404:40+323m??31422.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m??31436.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10+2106:20+2510m??31464.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30147.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:50+1308:52+262m??31611.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:05+1610m??31680.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#27/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+2910:43+282m??31729.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+3311:58+3310m??31809.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:32+1:382m??31845.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:2712:49+1:262m??31864.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:43-713:45-2m??31906.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3414:15+3015m??31909.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+2815:24+342m??31974.05929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#34|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:31+2316:32+391m??32040.05072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#35!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+18-??32156.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site