Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raigarh to hyderabad best connectivity from NGP.........Buffer Time 1hr 5min..

18243/Σ Raigarrh-NGP-HYB Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 30 2014 (21:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 1129 km  1 xfers
#1. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 545 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Raigarh/RIG
Arrives @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Raigarh and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409
#1/==/RIG»Raigarh (3 PFs)»  -03:30+1:57??10.085218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#2/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  03:54+2:0003:56+2:002m??134.083259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#3/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+2:0804:34+2:055m??180.086264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  04:52+2:0004:54+2:002m??1106.035283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4805:55+1:5915m??1132.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2:0006:35+2:002m??1179.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#7/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0106:55+2:002m??1205.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:5907:45+1:5910m??1243.050296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:4908:45+1:505m??1280.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:0509:08+2:052m??1311.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:1509:30+2:152m??1342.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:1410:39+2:152m??1415.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2:3111:13+2:312m??1465.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+2:2311:28+2:232m??1483.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+2:1913:00+2:2320m??1545.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:4213:50+1:4310m??1545.082317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2516:16+2:243m??1740.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:3517:15+1:3615m??1753.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+5118:00+511m??1823.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+5918:45+581m??1882.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:192m??1988.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+4222:50+3810m??11120.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#23/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+33-??11129.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site