Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate

18244/Σ Vikarabad Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2014 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 4h 39m Distance: 223 km
xfer @ YG/Yadgir  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17429
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??16.034529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1216:36+121m??110.024548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+517:12+61m??124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+617:32+81m??144.048574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3629.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+218:10+62m??173.064632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+418:50+61m??1115.075458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+819:05+81m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+919:15+91m??1140.055421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+719:25+71m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+819:35+91m??1161.041432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+519:50+71m??1171.025428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24+020:25+01m??1184.084430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1520:35+161m??1197.081408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  20:54+1720:55+181m??1223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+1822:30+182m??1223.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+232m??1292.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3723:50+372m??1321.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m??2361.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3801:35+445m??2414.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3203:05+322m??2481.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2204:05+215m??2515.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??2678.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+13-??2691.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site