Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate

18244/Σ Vikarabad Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2014 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 4h 39m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ YG/Yadgir  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17429
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??16.034530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:36+151m??110.024547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+817:12+81m??124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+1217:32+121m??145.047574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+718:10+92m??173.065631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+918:50+101m??1115.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+1519:05+171m??1132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+1719:15+171m??1140.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+131m??1148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+719:35+71m??1161.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+119:50+11m??1170.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1184.086430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1820:35+191m??1197.080406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#15/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  20:54+2120:55+221m??1222.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+232m??1222.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??1291.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+342m??1320.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+3300:30+322m??2360.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:35+435m??2413.048455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+3603:05+372m??2480.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1804:05+165m??2514.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+3906:35+402m??2677.021910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??2690.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.