Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:57:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:57:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Alternate

18244/Σ Vikarabad Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 30 2014 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 691 km  1 xfers
#1. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 4h 39m Distance: 223 km
xfer @ YG/Yadgir  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17429
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:126.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:27+016:28+01m??16.034530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+1016:36+111m??110.024548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:11+417:12+41m??124.065563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:31+617:32+71m??145.048574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+318:10+52m??173.065632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:49+718:50+81m??1115.075457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  19:04+1119:05+111m??1133.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+101m??1141.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  19:24+919:25+91m??1149.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  19:34+1719:35+171m??1161.041433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  19:49+1119:50+291m??1171.024428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1185.084430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  20:34+1420:35+151m??1197.081406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  20:54+1720:55+181m??1223.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1223.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+292m??1292.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4423:50+442m??1321.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4600:30+462m??2361.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3901:35+485m??2414.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2867.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+402m??2481.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+185m??2515.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28163.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??2678.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??2691.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site