Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
secunderabad to lucknow via warangal.....Buffer Time 1hr 05mins...

18245/Σ SC-WL-LKO Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 31 2014 (11:31)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 32m
#2. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1593 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 10
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55-1010.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m22132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13-01:15-2m02142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539 - Buffer: 7m
234 intermediate stations00:28501.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m23643.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m03886.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:10209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20-10:30-10m131095.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m531392.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:20-10m531637.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m031826.036322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1078.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m241904.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:20-02:40-20m1042004.037100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#12|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:15-04:17-2m142063.06897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#13%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m042098.052108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m242158.028116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4578.0
#15/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  08:50--242236.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site