Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

18246/Σ KurnoolCity SC LTT-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 31 2014 (11:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1016 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04+016:05+41m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+516:20+61m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+816:32+91m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+171m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+271m??1185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2918:28+311m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+341m??1216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m??1229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m??1235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1719:23+172m??1237.013493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1820:25+305m??1244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:49+5120:50+511m??1267.062563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+4422:20+471m??1358.033458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30-400:35+85m??2429.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+401:11+101m??2466.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3010m??2579.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1707:55+245m??2841.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+2708:50+291m??2905.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#23/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+31-??21016.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site