Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

18246/Σ KurnoolCity SC LTT-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 31 2014 (11:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 804 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-616:05+31m??155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+216:20+31m??168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+316:32+51m??177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+417:25+72m??1131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+181m??1148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2418:15+261m??1185.074650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2818:28+321m??1200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+3218:42+351m??1216.042581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11!%%!%FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2819:02+281m??1229.068522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+1119:08+111m??1235.07493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1219:23+122m??1237.013494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2-??1244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+315m??1244.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:49+1:0220:50+1:031m??1267.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:19+5722:20+571m??1358.032457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:1070.0
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1400:35+205m??2428.063432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:10+2001:11+241m??2465.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+4203:10+4410m??2578.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+1307:55+205m??2840.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:49+2508:50+271m??2904.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:15144.0
#23 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05+19-??21048.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.