Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Peddapalli-Bangalore city Bi Weekly...Buffer time 2hr 10mins......

18247/Σ PDPL-KZJ-KCG-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting for New Budget2017  Jan 31 2014 (12:20)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 945 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+32??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0315:30+1:091m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+1:1615:45+1:201m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2916:00+1:311m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+1:2216:15+1:221m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2416:25+1:291m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:2916:40+1:321m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+1:3516:50+1:381m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+1:3617:00+1:371m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+1:4617:10+1:531m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+1:5317:20+1:591m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+2:0617:30+2:091m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34+017:35+01m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+2:1417:40+2:171m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49+2:1817:50+2:181m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+2:1618:00+2:211m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+2:2418:15+2:311m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+2:0719:00+2:111m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+35-??1183.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1622:12+1:162m??1183.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3001:35+3910m??2321.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0003:09+1:032m??2427.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4105:47+432m??2557.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+355m??2611.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4109:15+421m??2724.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+165m??2757.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+352m??2932.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+21-??2945.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site