Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Peddapalli-Bangalore city Bi Weekly...Buffer time 2hr 10mins......

18247/Σ PDPL-KZJ-KCG-YPR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 31 2014 (12:20PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 944 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15+8??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+371m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+471m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59+5816:00+591m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14+4816:15+491m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24+5216:25+531m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39+5116:40+541m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49+5916:50+1:011m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59+5517:00+561m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09+1:0017:10+1:051m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0417:20+1:071m??1108.0127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29+1:1617:30+1:191m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2317:40+1:271m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49+1:2717:50+1:271m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59+1:2418:00+1:321m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14+1:2818:15+1:331m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59+5919:00+1:031m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+49-??1183.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5622:12+562m??1183.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:35+3810m??2321.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0003:09+1:032m??2427.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36130.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4605:47+472m??2557.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3907:05+465m??2611.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09113.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+4209:15+431m??2724.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+235m??2757.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+5512:55+542m??2932.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#30/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+39-??2944.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site