Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Time 1hr 45mins...Best connectivity from pdpl to yesvantpur and coimbatore and ooty.....Best For ooty Trip......

18248/Σ PDPL-KZJ-KCG-YPR-CBE-MTP Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RDM Power House of TELANGANA  Jan 31 2014 (12:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 1550 km  2 xfers
#1. 17234/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 56148/Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 36 km
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# 0
  T    
Balharshah Junction/BPQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Mettupalayam/MTP


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Balharshah Junction and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17234
#1/==/BPQ»Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:10+1010.073185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#2/==/MAGHManikgarh (2 PFs)  02:18+1402:20+132m2110.0-184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#3/==/VHGNWihirgaon (2 PFs)  02:23+1902:25+222m1118.071193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#4/==/WIRRWirur (2 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+262m0128.097185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#5/==/MKDI•Makudi (2 PFs)•  02:43+3002:45+302m1141.030180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#6/==/SRURSirpur Town (2 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+192m1152.053192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:30+503:45+715m2170.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#8/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+152m2184.0138218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#9/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  04:16+2304:18+222m1198.063250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+212m21109.070204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  04:38+2504:40+252m21118.076177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m11122.030169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:58+2105:00+222m21128.070159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+242m11137.090153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:13+2805:15+272m21142.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  05:23+3105:25+322m01152.034211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#17/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+2705:40+311m11160.039230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m01168.0103212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#19/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+282m01173.099223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#20/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m01178.080224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+342m01182.0-219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#22/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+412m11193.0129226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  06:18+4506:20+442m21199.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+422m11211.089251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#25/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  06:43+4406:45+442m21223.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+607:50+175m21235.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 3m
231 intermediate stations01:43132.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+432m33367.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2912:30+4310m23505.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:062m23611.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+582m23741.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#31|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+355m13795.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m13908.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#33%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+265m23941.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+4322:20+482m131032.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#35/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5201:00+5430m241128.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#36/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0601:22+1:071m041143.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#37|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1602:10+1:162m041195.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#38|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+562m041287.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#39/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2906:10+295m441353.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+315m241413.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+332m141463.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+16-241514.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56148
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:50+0041514.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#44/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  11:56+411:57+41m241517.093433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#45/--/PKMPeriyanaikanpalayam (1 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m041531.058441mSRPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/--/KAYKaraimadai (1 PFs)  12:19+612:20+81m141543.022372mSRKaramadai ph.no. 04254-272243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#47/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  12:40+3-141550.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site