Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:39:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:39:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Champaran to Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi.

1825/Σ Raxaul dhanbad Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 698 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:00??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:0210:13+3:032m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+3:0310:58+3:1023m??129.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+3:1511:20+3:165m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+3:1511:45+3:152m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+3:1911:56+3:202m??191.06764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:3012:10+3:332m??1104.02262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+3:3613:40+3:3820m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:5414:10+1:575m??1130.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+2:1214:33+2:122m??1155.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+2:1014:59+2:112m??1169.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#12/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:5415:25+1:592m??1176.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1:3116:13+1:335m??1182.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:4616:35+1:462m??1205.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+1:3617:03+1:442m??1217.01350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1418:35+1:2415m??1233.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??1253.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:5319:42+1:532m??1263.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+2:0619:57+2:082m??1278.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:5720:12+1:565m??1279.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+2:0420:40+2:052m??1307.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+1:2622:18+1:3310m??1332.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:4822:56+1:485m??1377.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4523:25+1:464m??1406.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:5123:45+1:522m??1430.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:5300:13+1:532m??2462.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#27/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0100:43+2:012m??2481.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+2:0100:52+2:022m??2485.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0501:00+2:042m??2487.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:1802:55+1:1620m??2526.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#31/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1703:33+1:175m??2539.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+1:1103:54+1:112m??2547.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+1:0604:32+1:092m??2563.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:10+1:0510m??2579.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??2607.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+1:0805:53+1:082m??2619.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+1:0606:20+1:065m??2631.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+5907:55+1:0110m??2691.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+58-??2698.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site