Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Champaran to Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi.

1825/Σ Raxaul dhanbad Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jan 16 2012 (8:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 698 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+52??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:0210:13+1:032m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:0110:58+1:0123m??129.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+1:0811:20+1:085m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:2011:45+1:212m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2411:56+1:252m??191.06764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+1:3312:10+1:352m??1104.02262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1:2313:40+1:2620m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:3814:10+1:415m??1130.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:5414:33+1:552m??1155.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:5514:59+1:562m??1169.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#12/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:4115:25+1:452m??1176.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+1:1716:13+1:235m??1182.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:3616:35+1:362m??1205.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+1:2517:03+1:302m??1217.01350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+5718:35+1:0515m??1233.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??1253.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3119:42+1:312m??1263.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:3419:57+1:352m??1278.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:2520:12+1:245m??1279.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:3120:40+1:322m??1307.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2825.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:18+5610m??1332.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:1122:56+1:115m??1377.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:1023:25+1:094m??1406.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1223:45+1:122m??1430.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:1500:13+1:152m??2462.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#27/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2600:43+1:272m??2481.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:2800:52+1:302m??2485.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:2701:00+1:272m??2487.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+5102:55+4920m??2526.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#31/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+4903:33+495m??2539.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+4703:54+492m??2547.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+3904:32+432m??2563.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+4205:10+4110m??2579.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m??2607.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+4405:53+442m??2619.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+425m??2631.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3407:55+4010m??2691.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+37-??2698.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site