Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Champaran to Dhanbad, Bokaro, Ranchi.

1825/Σ Raxaul dhanbad Ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 698 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15028/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 48 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+3:53??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+3:5810:13+4:032m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+4:0110:58+4:0423m??129.07375mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+4:2411:20+4:275m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+4:3811:45+4:402m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+4:4311:56+4:462m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+4:5312:10+4:492m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+4:3913:40+4:4020m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Maurya Express/15028 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#9/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1:2714:10+1:305m??1130.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#10/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:31+1:4114:33+1:412m??1155.03355mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:57+1:3914:59+1:402m??1169.01852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#12/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:262m??1176.0951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#13/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:08+5916:13+1:005m??1182.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#14/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:33+1:0916:35+1:092m??1205.02651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  17:01+5817:03+1:042m??1217.01350mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1716.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:20+3418:35+4715m??1233.03649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)19:09-19:11-2m??1253.02050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  19:40+1:1219:42+1:132m??1263.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  19:55+1:2619:57+1:272m??1278.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1:1820:12+1:165m??1279.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#21/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  20:38+1:2520:40+1:252m??1307.01881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2826.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:08+4922:18+5110m??1333.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+1:0522:56+1:045m??1377.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:21+1:0823:25+1:084m??1406.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1323:45+1:132m??1430.074251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:11+1:1000:13+1:102m??2462.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#27/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  00:41+1:2100:43+1:232m??2482.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:50+1:2400:52+1:242m??2485.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  00:58+1:2301:00+1:232m??2487.024135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+4102:55+4020m??2526.024236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#31/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:33+405m??2539.026198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:199.0
#32/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+392m??2548.027219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+2904:32+332m??2564.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#34/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:00+3005:10+3010m??2579.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+322m??2607.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  05:51+3505:53+352m??2619.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:15+3206:20+325m??2632.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#38/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2810m??2691.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:10+27-??2698.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site