Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month.

18250/Σ KakinadaPort BZA Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Jan 31 2014 (16:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 0
   W  S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45-010.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m112.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m3114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m1164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m31106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m31154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45-13:00-15m71214.02926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 18m
438 intermediate stations01:451085.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45-15:00-15m731299.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m331554.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:20-6m131593.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m331676.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m131686.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m131758.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m431791.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m241875.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m141995.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m242055.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m142105.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m342156.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m242211.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m242243.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m142287.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m142341.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40-09:50-10m042361.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#25/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m142396.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#26%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m142421.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#27/==/CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32-11:34-2m242439.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41-11:43-2m342446.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m142455.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#30/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m242468.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m242476.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m042516.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m242540.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#34/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m042579.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#35/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35--342581.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site