Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Lucknow/LJN, Kanpur/CNB to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18251/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Jan 31 2014 (8:55PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1323 km  1 xfers
#1. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+31??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+4213:55+505m??172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+5914:10+1:015m??174.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#4|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+1:0915:32+1:112m??1153.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:1316:35+1:155m??1212.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1418:20+1:1410m??1319.079174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:08+1:1519:10+1:182m??1382.048178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#8|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+5920:02+1:032m??1422.09178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:15+1:0720:20+1:065m??1424.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:10+1:0321:35+1:1725m??1459.072175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+1:3022:00+1:302m??1487.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:19+1:4022:21+1:402m??1515.073203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:35+1:3922:37+1:402m??1532.034219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3152.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+1:0800:10+1:112m??2584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+1:1600:32+1:162m??2612.073334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#16|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+1:1001:20+1:092m??2668.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+54-??2674.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:25+815m??2674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#19|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1505:07+152m??2729.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+2005:46+202m??2780.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+706:50+910m??2809.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#22!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+1107:43+132m??2861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+1607:58+162m??2875.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+1708:17+172m??2894.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+222m??2927.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+2309:10+235m??2949.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#27!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+282m??21001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+332m??21015.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+3610:17+372m??21031.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+4010:54+412m??21070.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#31!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+2412:00+2610m??21114.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#32!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+713:18+113m??21167.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+2913:42+342m??21196.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+3613:58+372m??21210.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+3914:20+402m??21231.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+4514:56+442m??21274.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+4215:28+412m??21294.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#38%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+2616:18+282m??21317.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#39%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+13-??21323.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site