Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Lucknow/LJN, Kanpur/CNB to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18251/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Jan 31 2014 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  41 halts  Distance: 1323 km  1 xfers
#1. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+1:42??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+1:5513:55+1:555m??172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0114:10+2:065m??174.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#4|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+2:2015:32+2:222m??1153.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2:4316:35+2:445m??1212.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2:5118:20+2:5110m??1319.086174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:04+2:5819:06+2:572m??1382.044178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#8|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+2:3920:02+2:392m??1422.06178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+2:4320:25+2:465m??1424.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:15+2:4521:40+2:5925m??1459.069174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3:0922:06+3:102m??1487.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:26+3:0822:28+3:092m??1515.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:43+3:1022:45+3:102m??1532.037219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+2:5100:10+2:532m??2584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+2:5600:32+2:552m??2612.073334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#16%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+2:3501:20+2:352m??2668.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2:36-??2674.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2404:25+2315m??2674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#19%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2905:07+292m??2729.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+3205:46+322m??2780.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1906:50+2210m??2809.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#22!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+2407:43+252m??2861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+2807:58+292m??2875.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+312m??2894.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+372m??2927.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+3909:10+385m??2949.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#27!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+4309:48+432m??21001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+4910:02+502m??21015.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+5410:17+552m??21031.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+5710:54+572m??21070.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+4212:00+4410m??21114.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#32!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+2713:18+303m??21167.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+4913:42+532m??21196.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+5713:58+1:002m??21210.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:0314:20+1:052m??21231.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:1314:56+1:132m??21274.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:0915:28+1:092m??21294.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#38%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+5316:18+542m??21317.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#39%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+34-??21323.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site