Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Lucknow/LJN, Kanpur/CNB to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18251/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava  Jan 31 2014 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1323 km  1 xfers
#1. 19716/Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express/19716
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -12:10+2:01??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:50+2:3113:55+2:335m??172.015129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  14:05+2:4114:10+2:485m??174.059130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#4|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  15:30+2:5515:32+2:562m??1153.061143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3:1116:35+3:155m??1212.068151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#6|--|KSJKasganj Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:1718:20+3:1710m??1319.086174mNERKasganj, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#7|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  19:04+3:2819:06+3:282m??1382.044178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#8|--|MRTMathura Cantt. (2 PFs)  20:00+3:1120:02+3:112m??1422.06178mNERMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#9|--|MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+3:1320:25+3:135m??1424.042182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)21:15+3:1221:40+3:2425m??1459.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3:3622:06+3:362m??1487.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#12|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  22:26+3:3822:28+3:402m??1515.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  22:43+3:5022:45+3:492m??1532.037219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+3:3200:10+3:342m??2584.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  00:30+3:3700:32+3:382m??2612.073334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#16|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  01:18+3:1501:20+3:152m??2668.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#17|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3:18-??2674.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Yoga Express/19032 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3904:25+3615m??2674.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#19|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4205:07+422m??2729.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44+4705:46+472m??2780.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3706:50+3810m??2809.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#22!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41+3907:43+402m??2861.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56+4307:58+432m??2875.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15+4408:17+442m??2894.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??2927.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5109:10+505m??2949.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#27!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46+5609:48+562m??21001.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0010:02+1:012m??21015.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  10:15+1:0610:17+1:072m??21031.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52+1:1210:54+1:122m??21070.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#31!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+5712:00+5710m??21114.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#32!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+4613:18+523m??21167.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40+1:1113:42+1:152m??21196.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2013:58+1:232m??21210.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18+1:2914:20+1:312m??21231.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1:4414:56+1:442m??21274.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#37/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26+1:4115:28+1:412m??21294.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#38%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16+1:2616:18+1:262m??21317.01057mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:376.0
#39%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:55+1:05-??21323.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site