Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- BOKARO- Koderma- GAYA- Mughal Sarai- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar. *** Get down at Ambala for (Chandigarh-Punchkula-Kalka- Shimla). ** Get down at Haridwar, Rishikesh & Dehradun.

18256/Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- Laksar- Ambala (Catch 2nd train 18103 at Bokaro- ) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 01 2014 (2:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1710 km  1 xfers
#1. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 25m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1598 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.052633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34-222:36+32m??160.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:55+322:56+51m??172.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:50-923:55+15m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+000:15+25m??2112.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-501:30+410m??2145.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1702:35+202m??2238.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+2704:08+315m??2315.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+3904:57+411m??2383.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+4805:16+482m??2400.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+5205:29+531m??2418.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+5506:03+561m??2465.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+4707:22+5020m??2520.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+1:1008:15+1:0815m??2538.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#15|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2:0711:45+2:075m??2734.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+1:4815:05+1:4725m??2862.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:4419:17+1:445m??21097.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:3821:05+1:3810m??21187.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1:2723:10+1:292m??21328.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+1:3323:28+1:342m??21346.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#21/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:5500:35+1:5910m??31380.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31410.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+1:5002:10+1:517m??31461.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:3004:05+1:4310m??31575.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#25/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+2:1305:10+2:115m??31632.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:5505:44+1:582m??31668.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+1:52-??31710.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site