Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- BOKARO- Koderma- GAYA- Mughal Sarai- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Amritsar. *** Get down at Ambala for (Chandigarh-Punchkula-Kalka- Shimla). ** Get down at Laksar for Haridwar, Rishikesh & Dehradun.

18257/Σ Ranchi-Lucknow- Laksar- Ambala (Catch 2nd train 18103 at Bokaro- ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 01 2014 (14:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 1711 km  1 xfers
#1. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+221:52+25m??160.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-322:55+15m??1112.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+400:15+55m??2112.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:20+301:30+810m??2145.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1202:35+132m??2238.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03-104:08+75m??2315.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+2104:57+221m??2383.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+2905:16+292m??2400.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+3505:29+361m??2418.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+4106:03+421m??2465.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+4207:22+4820m??2520.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+1:0408:15+1:0415m??2538.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#14|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1:3711:45+1:415m??2734.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+1:5715:05+1:5625m??2862.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:0019:17+2:015m??21097.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2:1721:05+2:1810m??21187.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03141.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2:2523:10+2:262m??21328.067238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+2:3023:28+2:312m??21346.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:3400:35+2:3710m??31380.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#21/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31410.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+2:5502:10+3:007m??31461.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3:1104:05+3:2110m??31575.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:3805:10+3:345m??31632.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+3:4205:44+3:412m??31668.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+3:40-??31711.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site