Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month...shorter than direct train 17204

18258/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (18:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 1676 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+008:55+02m??12.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+92m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2409:57+252m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3810:30+391m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4411:05+461m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+315m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+616:45+315m??1214.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3117:56+312m??1314.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+271m??1362.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m??1422.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+381m??1537.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3022:20+302m??1595.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+610m??2665.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+93m??2679.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+112m??2725.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+1901:44+192m??2764.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#18/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+502:34+73m??2798.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1503:09+152m??2847.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+65m??2893.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??2935.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+175m??2972.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??21009.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??21033.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+291m??21061.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+708:05+1415m??21111.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+152m??21135.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#28%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-110:02+42m??21190.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#29/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1210:55+122m??21251.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+611:40+75m??21285.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#31/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22-513:24+42m??21385.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-114:26+52m??21442.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+214:50+310m??21446.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+1815:26+182m??21496.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2216:41+235m??21576.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:14+242m??21612.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2317:31+222m??21630.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m??21673.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+9-??21676.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site