Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month

18259/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  77 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2345 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+508:55+62m??12.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1109:12+102m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2909:57+302m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+4210:30+421m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+5011:05+511m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1413:00+1215m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+814:50+320m??1214.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2415:43+241m??1269.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+382m??1314.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3216:37+321m??1337.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3716:56+371m??1362.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4217:07+421m??1377.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3518:00+365m??1422.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5618:28+561m??1466.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0918:55+1:091m??1505.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:1419:09+1:151m??1523.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2119:21+1:211m??1537.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0919:52+1:101m??1556.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2120:15+1:211m??1595.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+922:50+1110m??1665.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1423:09+171m??1679.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2423:40+281m??1713.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2923:53+331m??1725.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+391m??2764.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+321m??2797.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2102:45+2210m??2873.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+3004:05+311m??2978.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3904:50+401m??21019.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3805:17+402m??21041.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+441m??21064.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+4106:15+421m??21101.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+215m??21171.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2610:00+315m??21263.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#35/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+3910:33+392m??21307.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+105m??21402.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3114:07+312m??21530.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2714:55+2810m??21555.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3916:15+385m??21653.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+4416:42+442m??21691.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2818:33+348m??21771.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1320:00+155m??21825.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+821:41+92m??21938.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??21948.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+1622:07+161m??21955.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2022:35+1720m??21959.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+1800:10+1070m??21966.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1400:46+142m??31977.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1801:04+192m??31997.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1901:40+183m??32037.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#51%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+702:40+85m??32094.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+603:10+62m??32128.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+703:31+72m??32154.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#54%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-304:05+35m??32166.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+132m??32182.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1404:44+162m??32204.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+182m??32217.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1005:35+105m??32233.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+122m??32249.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+172m??32269.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#61%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+806:30+72m??32277.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#62%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1607:10+3410m??32295.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4407:25+442m??32308.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#64/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4607:48+472m??32331.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#65/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+475m??32347.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#66/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+542m??32389.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5609:08+562m??32405.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#68/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5709:26+582m??32420.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4910:20+495m??32460.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#70%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??32483.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#71/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5111:38+522m??32526.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+913:10+1610m??32559.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.