Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month

18259/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  77 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+108:55+12m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:12+122m??114.07018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+3009:57+312m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+461m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:05+521m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1613:00+815m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+714:50+420m??1214.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2215:43+231m??1269.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+382m??1314.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3016:37+301m??1337.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3516:56+351m??1362.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4017:07+401m??1377.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+315m??1422.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4818:28+481m??1466.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5718:55+571m??1505.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0719:09+1:071m??1523.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:21+1:121m??1537.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0219:52+1:021m??1556.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0820:15+1:091m??1595.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:50+610m??1665.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+723:09+91m??1679.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+1923:40+251m??1713.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2523:53+271m??1725.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:25+311m??2764.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??2797.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1710m??2873.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??2978.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3404:50+341m??21019.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3305:17+322m??21041.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+361m??21064.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+361m??21101.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+205m??21171.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3210:00+355m??21263.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#35/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??21307.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1712:35+205m??21402.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+4614:07+462m??21530.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4314:55+4610m??21555.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1816:15+1:175m??21653.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:2816:42+1:282m??21691.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:0918:33+1:188m??21771.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+5320:00+555m??21825.068182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+5321:41+532m??21938.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+5521:58+552m??21948.052216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+5822:07+581m??21955.027216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+1:0222:35+5420m??21958.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+5700:10+5070m??21966.021 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+5500:46+552m??31977.072 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#49/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1:0001:04+1:002m??31997.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1:0201:40+1:013m??32037.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#51%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5102:40+505m??32094.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+5003:10+502m??32128.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+5203:31+512m??32154.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#54%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3904:05+415m??32166.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+5504:24+582m??32182.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1:0304:44+1:052m??32204.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:0904:58+1:092m??32216.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:0005:35+1:005m??32232.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#59%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m??32249.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:1306:10+1:142m??32269.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#61%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:082m??32277.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#62%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:1607:10+1:3210m??32295.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3907:25+1:382m??32308.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#64/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:3807:48+1:382m??32330.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#65/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:3408:15+1:355m??32347.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#66%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:4208:52+1:432m??32388.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#67%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3809:08+1:402m??32403.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#68%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4609:26+1:482m??32419.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3910:20+1:425m??32458.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#70/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:372m??32481.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#71/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:4411:38+1:452m??32525.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+5813:10+1:0310m??32558.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site