Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month

18259/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (6:42PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  77 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+208:55+32m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+809:12+82m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+222m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+4010:30+411m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4511:05+461m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+513:00+515m??1214.02926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+314:50+1420m??1214.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2315:43+241m??1269.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+382m??1314.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3116:37+311m??1337.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3616:56+371m??1362.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4117:07+421m??1377.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3218:00+325m??1422.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4918:28+501m??1466.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0318:55+1:041m??1505.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0719:09+1:081m??1523.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1319:21+1:131m??1537.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:52+1:001m??1556.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0820:15+1:081m??1595.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-522:50+310m??1665.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+423:09+51m??1679.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+1223:40+171m??1713.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+1723:53+231m??1725.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:25+271m??2764.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1401:10+161m??2797.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+802:45+1010m??2873.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+201m??2978.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+2704:50+291m??21019.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2805:17+282m??21041.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3005:35+331m??21064.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+371m??21100.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+808:10+215m??21171.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3010:00+305m??21263.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#35/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4210:33+422m??21307.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+812:35+105m??21401.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3014:07+332m??21529.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+3414:55+3410m??21554.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5716:15+555m??21652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5716:42+572m??21690.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+4318:33+508m??21770.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+2820:00+325m??21824.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:41+372m??21937.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+3921:58+382m??21947.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+4222:07+431m??21954.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+4722:35+3820m??21958.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+3900:10+2670m??21965.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2400:46+242m??31977.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2701:04+272m??31996.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3101:40+313m??32036.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#51%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4402:40+445m??32093.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+482m??32127.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+5003:31+502m??32153.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#54%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3504:05+395m??32165.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+4704:24+492m??32181.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+5504:44+562m??32203.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+5704:58+572m??32216.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5005:35+545m??32232.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+5805:50+592m??32248.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:0106:10+1:022m??32268.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#61%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+5406:30+542m??32276.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#62%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:1507:10+1:4310m??32294.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5207:25+1:522m??32307.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#64/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:5407:48+1:552m??32330.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#65/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:4908:15+1:505m??32346.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#66/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:5408:52+1:552m??32388.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:5509:08+1:562m??32404.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#68/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2:0109:26+2:012m??32419.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:4810:20+1:505m??32458.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#70/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:472m??32482.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#71%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:5311:38+1:572m??32525.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:1613:10+1:2410m??32558.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site