Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month

18259/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  77 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 46h 10m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+108:55+12m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1109:12+122m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+222m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3710:30+371m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:05+411m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+515m??1214.02926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+3114:50+520m??1214.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2615:43+271m??1269.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3916:06+392m??1314.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#11/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3716:37+371m??1337.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+4116:56+421m??1362.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:07+471m??1377.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+425m??1422.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#15/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5618:28+561m??1466.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0318:55+1:031m??1505.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0519:09+1:051m??1523.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:21+1:091m??1537.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0119:52+1:011m??1556.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:3220:15+1:321m??1595.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+222:50+810m??1665.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+923:09+111m??1679.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+1823:40+241m??1713.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2323:53+261m??1725.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:25+311m??2764.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+201m??2797.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+602:45+1110m??2873.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??2978.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+2604:50+271m??21019.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2605:17+262m??21041.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3105:35+331m??21064.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3506:15+361m??21100.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+808:10+185m??21171.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3110:00+345m??21263.085497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#35/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4510:33+452m??21307.049427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+912:35+115m??21401.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#37/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+4714:07+482m??21529.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+4914:55+5110m??21554.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:15+1:245m??21652.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+1:4516:42+1:462m??21690.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+1:4718:33+1:518m??21770.039173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1:3720:00+1:385m??21824.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#43/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+2:1221:41+2:122m??21937.041207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+2:1421:58+2:142m??21947.052216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+2:2422:07+2:241m??21954.027216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2:2922:35+2:2220m??21958.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2:2500:10+2:1070m??21965.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#48/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2:0900:46+2:092m??31977.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2:1801:04+2:182m??31996.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#50/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:3001:40+2:313m??32036.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#51%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2:2902:40+2:285m??32093.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#52%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2:3903:10+2:392m??32127.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#53%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2:3103:31+2:312m??32153.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#54%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+2:2404:05+2:265m??32165.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#55%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2:3204:24+2:332m??32181.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2:4904:44+2:542m??32203.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#57%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2:5804:58+2:582m??32216.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#58%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2:5205:35+2:525m??32232.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2:5705:50+2:582m??32248.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#60%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+3:0106:10+3:022m??32268.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#61%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2:5406:30+2:552m??32276.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#62%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3:0407:10+3:2410m??32294.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#63/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+3:3407:25+3:342m??32307.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#64/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+3:4007:48+3:412m??32330.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#65/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3:3508:15+3:365m??32346.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#66/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+3:4108:52+3:412m??32388.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+3:4209:08+3:432m??32404.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#68/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+3:4609:26+3:462m??32419.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+3:2610:20+3:255m??32458.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#70/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3:3211:00+3:322m??32482.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#71%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+3:3611:38+3:372m??32525.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2:5413:10+2:5310m??32558.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site