Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month....

18260/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (20:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  67 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
      S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 67 halts. 577 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+108:55+12m??12.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1209:12+122m??114.07018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+3009:57+312m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+461m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:05+521m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1613:00+815m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1716:25+1815m??1214.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:32+1:052m??1314.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2719:45+305m??1422.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3421:06+342m??1523.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1323:40+1510m??1665.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1923:57+201m??1679.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2201:36+231m??2797.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2802:55+3110m??2873.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3207:30+435m??21171.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0109:20+1:055m??21263.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5114:12+5012m??21555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:1015:35+1:085m??21653.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0816:42+1:132m??21718.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:3017:30+1:345m??21771.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:2920:01+1:301m??21938.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:2521:10+1:1130m??21958.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+1:1400:10+3150m??21966.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+600:46+72m??31977.077217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1401:02+151m??31997.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1701:40+173m??32037.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+802:40+95m??32094.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1003:10+132m??32128.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1403:31+142m??32154.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1404:05+195m??32166.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+2204:24+222m??32182.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2904:44+302m??32204.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+3204:58+332m??32216.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#35%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2505:35+255m??32232.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+3305:50+332m??32249.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+382m??32269.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m??32277.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#39%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3207:10+1:0010m??32295.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1507:25+1:152m??32308.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:1607:48+1:162m??32330.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:15+1:045m??32347.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#43%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:202m??32388.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2009:08+1:202m??32403.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#45%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:2109:26+1:242m??32419.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:1110:20+1:125m??32458.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#47/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1111:00+1:112m??32481.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#48/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+1:1311:38+1:141m??32525.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2313:10+3210m??32558.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site