Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...WEF feb month....

18260/Σ Kakinada Port BZA Jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 01 2014 (20:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  67 halts  Distance: 2558 km  1 xfers
#1. 17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
      S
Kakinada Port/COA
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 67 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)/17221
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port (3 PFs)»  -08:45+1??10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+408:55+42m??12.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+909:12+92m??114.07017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:55+2609:57+272m??164.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:29+3910:30+401m??1106.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  11:04+4511:05+471m??1154.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+713:00+715m??1214.02926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2416:25+2215m??1214.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0017:32+1:002m??1314.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2519:45+265m??1422.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3621:06+352m??1523.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2223:40+2310m??1665.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2823:57+291m??1679.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2701:36+291m??2797.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3302:55+3410m??2873.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4107:30+485m??21171.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5909:20+595m??21263.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4014:12+4312m??21555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4715:35+475m??21653.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3816:42+492m??21718.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+5317:30+585m??21771.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30166.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+5020:01+511m??21937.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+4421:10+3430m??21958.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+2600:10+0150m??21966.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+200:46+32m??31977.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+701:02+81m??31997.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+601:40+63m??32037.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-402:40+15m??32094.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m??32128.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+203:31+22m??32154.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-904:05+05m??32166.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#32%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+404:24+42m??32182.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+504:44+52m??32204.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+504:58+52m??32216.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#35%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-205:35+05m??32232.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#36%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+405:50+42m??32249.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+606:10+112m??32269.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+306:30+42m??32277.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#39%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+307:10+1610m??32294.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+242m??32308.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#41/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2507:48+262m??32330.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#42/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2408:15+245m??32347.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#43%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+3008:52+302m??32389.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+2709:08+272m??32404.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2909:26+292m??32419.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#46/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:20+255m??32459.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#47%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??32482.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#48/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+3211:38+331m??32526.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+013:10+1010m??32558.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site