Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Koderma- GAYA- Mughal Sarai- Lucknow- MORADABAD - Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

18261/Σ Gaya to Laksar-Haridwar-Dehradun (CATCH 2nd train 14119 from Moradabad, UP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 01 2014 (11:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 1443 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+923:00+102m??189.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+300:15+45m??2149.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+001:30+510m??2182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+182m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+204:08+95m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+1504:57+161m??2420.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+2105:16+212m??2437.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+2605:29+271m??2455.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+3106:03+321m??2502.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#11/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  07:02+2907:22+3320m??2557.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+5108:15+5015m??2575.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+2:0011:45+2:055m??2771.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+2:0115:05+2:0025m??2899.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:4319:17+1:445m??21134.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:05+1:2610m??21224.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express/14119 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1423:45+1710m??21224.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#18/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1501:17+175m??31323.052268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#19/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??31365.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#20/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:45+802:55+610m??31391.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#21/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:20+6-??31443.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site