Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad - Koderma- GAYA- Mughal Sarai- Lucknow- MORADABAD - Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

18262/Σ Gaya to Laksar-Haridwar-Dehradun (Catch 2nd train 14119 at Moradabad, UP) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 01 2014 (11:20PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1291 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1072 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 9 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+221:32+22m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+321:55+45m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+322:17+75m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1122:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+823:26+102m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50+300:55+105m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:44+191m??2268.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+2701:59+272m??2285.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+321m??2302.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/KTQ•Kudra (2 PFs)•  02:38+3002:39+311m??2328.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+3402:57+351m??2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+3703:19+381m??2379.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1504:32+2120m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3604:59+382m??2417.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3305:35+3215m??2422.08682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:48+5005:49+501m??2441.04085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#18/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+4906:04+491m??2450.06882mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:14+5306:15+531m??2462.03887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#20/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+5206:35+571m??2474.03083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+5906:54+566m??2480.02284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#22%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:27+4307:28+471m??2492.03588mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:46+4407:47+431m??2503.04388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+4108:07+445m??2514.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4708:19+491m??2525.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:32+5508:33+571m??2539.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:52+1:0008:56+1:024m??2558.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:12+1:1309:13+1:151m??2580.06398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29|--|BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1809:30+1:201m??2597.021104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#30|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5810:14+1:002m??2612.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#31|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+4210:44+571m??2616.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#32|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:08+598m??2619.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+1:0611:26+1:061m??2634.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#34|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+1:1211:47+1:121m??2657.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35|--|PTHPatranga  12:05+1:1112:06+1:111m??2671.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#36|--|DYDDaryabad  12:20+1:1012:21+1:101m??2680.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#37|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+3613:35+401m??2718.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+4614:45+4020m??2746.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+4316:03+442m??2815.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+4216:32+461m??2848.072145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#41/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+4317:01+442m??2880.054149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:35+4117:40+425m??2911.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+4618:03+472m??2929.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+5118:31+522m??2962.074170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:47+1:0318:52+1:035m??2982.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1319:48+1:161m??21045.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1420:45+1:1610m??21072.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express/14119 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#48/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1523:45+1710m??21072.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1501:17+165m??31171.052268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+125m??31213.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#51%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:45+502:55+510m??31239.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#52%--%DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:20+3-??31291.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site