Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Bokaro- TATANAGAR - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Anuppur Jn - Katni - Guna- Kota- Udaipur. [Bihar-Jharkhand TO Chhattisgarh- Madhya Pradesh- ]

18263/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Bilaspur-Katni-Guna- Kota- Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 02 2014 (10:48AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 2978 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1344 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+23??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:2104:05+1:2110m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56+1:4704:58+1:472m??2518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+5807:15+1:0010m??2635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11+1:2508:13+1:252m??2724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:1608:40+1:162m??2755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3710:35+3915m??2787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+552m??2842.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:49+591m??2889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5912:07+1:002m??2907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m??2924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+485m??2992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+532m??21025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m??21068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??21117.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4615:47+445m??21144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??21162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??21179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m??21195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??21255.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+322m??21309.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5220:10+4615m??21344.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+400:10+55m??31344.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+201:10+37m??31406.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+702:40+710m??31507.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-604:25+35m??31608.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+505:21+55m??31680.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3206:24+305m??31760.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:50+1415m??31812.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30+3809:35+365m??31914.062618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+305m??31965.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+185m??32006.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-314:25+810m??32132.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#34/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??32241.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00+3917:05+405m??32318.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#36/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+1418:30+191m??32388.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40120.0
#37%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3921:20+5010m??32508.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#38%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00+2801:10+5210m??42693.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#39|--|BUDIBundi  02:23+5002:24+521m??42730.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26134.0
#40%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50+106:15+1225m??42864.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#41%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+208:02+92m??42935.064500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#42%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:38+608:40+82m??42973.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#43|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+2-??42978.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site