Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Bokaro- TATANAGAR - Rourkela- Bilaspur- Anuppur Jn - Katni - Guna- Kota- Udaipur. [Bihar-Jharkhand TO Chhattisgarh- Madhya Pradesh- ]

18263/Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to Bilaspur-Katni-Guna- Kota- Udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (10:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1344 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 9
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:55 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15-910.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m02440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5178.0
#3/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m22518.055118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:07117.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m02635.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5689.0
#5/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  08:11-08:13-2m22724.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m02755.01986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m02787.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m02842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47-11:49-2m32889.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m42907.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m02924.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m02992.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m021025.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m021068.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#15/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m021117.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m221144.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m221162.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m121179.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m221195.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m321255.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#21/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m021309.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#22/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:55-20:10-15m021344.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 7m
146 intermediate stations03:55520.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m341864.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03-01:10-7m141926.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:40-10m242027.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m142129.084235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#27/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16-05:21-5m242200.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19-06:24-5m342280.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:50-15m242333.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m242434.062618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m342485.044489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m242526.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#33/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m242652.070385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#34/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m142761.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#35/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m142838.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#36/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m142908.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40120.0
#37%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m243028.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#38%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00-01:10-10m453213.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#39|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:23-02:24-1m053250.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26134.0
#40%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:15-25m453384.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#41%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m153455.064501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#42%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m153494.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#43!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  08:55--153498.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site