Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri - DaltonGanj- Barkakana- RANCHI- Rourkela- Jharsuguda Bilaspur- Nagpur- Manmad- MUMBAI. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Chhattisgarh- Maharastra ]**

18265/Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Catch 2nd train 22866 at Jharsuguda, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (11:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1440 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 23
no arr/dep
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+102310.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1315:03+132m015.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1115:50+1310m0118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+2916:19+301m0152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+2916:33+311m0164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3016:43+311m0173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3317:02+351m0195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4217:23+441m01120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:41+471m01138.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5017:48+521m01144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0018:05+1:021m01161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0418:24+1:051m01174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0518:34+1:061m01182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0818:43+1:121m01190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0918:56+1:101m01197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1119:10+1:111m01209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1119:25+1:121m01220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4520:30+4310m01237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTO•DaltonGanj (4 PFs)•  21:02+4921:07+485m21270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+5121:42+4610m01297.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+492m01338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+5722:46+582m11370.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5823:16+582m01399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0423:54+1:082m01435.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1901:35+1720m02450.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2101:50+215m12455.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+205m02508.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+704:25+1310m32568.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1404:45+175m02575.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#30/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2705:33+281m02637.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:03+301m02670.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+507:23+142m02711.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1808:15+2020m32742.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+2308:44+241m12772.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+175m12843.063235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866 - Buffer: 22m
73 intermediate stations03:4549.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+2014:05+2820m03892.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4614:53+462m13964.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5417:15+5915m331096.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0619:00+1:0710m131207.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
45 intermediate stations05:05308.0
#40/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3200:20+3415m341515.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3401:40+343m041594.078288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations04:00313.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:50+1:0410m041907.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:1708:10+1:263m042092.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
42 intermediate stations04:37223.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+5112:50+503m042315.02210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+45-042332.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site