Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri - DaltonGanj- Barkakana- RANCHI- Rourkela- Jharsuguda Bilaspur- Nagpur- Manmad- MUMBAI. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Chhattisgarh- Maharastra ]**

18265/Σ Ranchi-Mumbai (Catch 2nd train 22866 at Jharsuguda, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (11:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2286 km  1 xfers
#1. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22866/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1439 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+14??10.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+1715:03+172m??15.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+1915:50+2410m??118.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3416:19+351m??152.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3316:33+351m??164.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3416:43+351m??173.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3617:02+371m??195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4017:23+421m??1120.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4117:42+412m??1138.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#10/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+4417:48+461m??1144.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+5418:05+551m??1161.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#12/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+5718:24+581m??1174.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0018:34+1:011m??1182.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0218:43+1:061m??1190.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:0318:56+1:051m??1197.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0519:10+1:061m??1209.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:0519:25+1:061m??1220.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3820:30+3910m??1237.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#19/==/DTO•DaltonGanj (4 PFs)•  21:02+4121:07+405m??1270.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#20/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4521:42+3910m??1298.071296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+462m??1338.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+5522:46+562m??1370.060516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0123:16+1:012m??1399.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#24/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+1:0223:54+1:062m??1435.014373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2118.0
#25/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1401:35+1920m??2453.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#26/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2401:50+245m??2458.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#27/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+265m??2511.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2004:25+2410m??2571.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#29/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+255m??2578.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#30/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+3305:33+341m??2640.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+3206:03+331m??2673.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+1507:23+212m??2714.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2508:15+2620m??2745.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+3208:44+331m??2775.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1810:00+205m??2846.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express/22866 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1514:05+2120m??2846.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#37/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+4414:53+462m??2918.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#38/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:15+5015m??21050.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5919:00+1:0110m??21161.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
45 intermediate stations05:05308.0
#40/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:20+1:0015m??31469.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#41/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+5501:40+543m??31548.078288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations04:00313.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:0105:50+1:0510m??31861.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:1308:10+1:163m??32046.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
42 intermediate stations04:37223.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:47+2:3012:50+2:303m??32269.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#45/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+47-??32286.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site