Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Parsa Bazar - GAYA - Bokaro- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Sambalpur- Angul- Dhenkanal- BHUBANESWAR. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Odisha ]**

18268/Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar (via Gaya- Rourkela- Jharsuguda) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2014 (12:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
#1. 63255/Patna - Gaya MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya MEMU/63255
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+13??10.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  18:40+1618:41+161m??16.06155mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  18:53+1718:54+171m??118.01556mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#4/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  19:02+1819:03+181m??120.05656mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  19:07+2219:08+231m??124.08260mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  19:12+2619:14+262m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  19:21+2919:22+301m??134.06463mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  19:32+3319:34+332m??145.05166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+341m??158.08276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??162.08281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#11/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:02+4320:03+431m??173.03892mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  20:19+4420:20+441m??183.011106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+28-??192.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations21:520.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+4:2621:55+4:303m??192.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+4:0923:10+4:092m??1168.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3:5501:10+3:5210m??2262.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3202:25+3:2810m??2295.046245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3:1203:35+3:122m??2347.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+3:0506:05+3:065m??2477.081235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3:1907:40+3:1720m??2578.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3:1509:15+3:185m??2679.040236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#22|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:23+3:2810:25+4:002m??2724.078158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#23%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:15+3:2011:17+3:242m??2789.037141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+2:3413:37+2:412m??2875.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+2:4313:52+2:422m??2887.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:35+2:5214:37+2:522m??2935.04261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+2:48-??2997.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site