Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Parsa Bazar - GAYA - Bokaro- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Sambalpur- Angul- Dhenkanal- BHUBANESWAR. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Odisha ]**

18268/Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar (via Gaya- Rourkela- Jharsuguda) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (12:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
#1. 63255/Patna - Gaya MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya MEMU/63255
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+21??10.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/PRBZParsa Bazar (2 PFs)  18:40+2418:41+261m??16.06155mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  18:53+2518:54+261m??118.01556mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#4/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  19:02+2719:03+291m??120.05656mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  19:07+3119:08+311m??124.08260mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#6/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  19:12+3619:14+362m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  19:21+3819:22+401m??134.06463mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  19:32+4319:34+432m??145.05166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  19:49+4419:50+451m??158.08276mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  19:53+4819:54+481m??162.08281mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#11/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:02+5420:03+551m??173.03892mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#12/==/CKHChakand (2 PFs)  20:19+5320:20+551m??183.011106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+41-??192.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations21:520.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+5:1421:55+5:153m??192.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+5:3523:10+5:352m??1168.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+4:5401:10+4:5310m??2262.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+3:5102:25+3:4810m??2295.046245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4:1803:35+4:182m??2347.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+4:0306:05+4:035m??2477.081235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4:1807:40+3:3120m??2578.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4:2009:15+4:235m??2679.040235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#22|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:23+4:0810:25+4:102m??2724.078158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#23%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:15+4:1711:17+4:172m??2789.037141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#24/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+3:2613:37+3:392m??2875.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+3:3813:52+3:382m??2887.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:35+4:0214:37+4:022m??2935.04261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+3:38-??2997.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site