Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Punpun - GAYA - Bokaro- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Sambalpur- Angul- Dhenkanal- BHUBANESWAR. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Odisha ]**

18269/Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar (via Gaya-Rourkela) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 996 km  1 xfers
#1. 13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13243
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:30+53??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  17:47+1:0017:49+1:002m??118.03156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:032m??120.03756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0318:03+1:032m??124.04760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0218:12+1:022m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0618:21+1:082m??134.07163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:32+1:102m??145.06966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1118:45+1:122m??158.04176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  18:51+1:1118:53+1:112m??162.05581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:05+1:1819:07+1:182m??173.02992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:48+1:0719:58+1:1010m??192.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+4:0321:55+4:033m??192.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+3:3423:10+3:342m??1168.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3:5201:10+3:5110m??2262.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3202:25+3:2710m??2294.047246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3:0703:35+3:082m??2347.054257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:25129.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+2:4806:05+2:485m??2476.081234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)07:20+3:0207:40+3:0620m??2577.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:4909:15+2:495m??2679.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#20%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:08+3:2010:10+3:252m??2724.071158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#21!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:05+3:3211:07+3:332m??2789.035141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:2885.0
#22/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+2:3413:37+2:372m??2874.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+2:3913:52+2:392m??2886.06372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:38+2:4214:40+2:422m??2935.04361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+2:27-??2996.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.