Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Punpun - GAYA - Bokaro- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Sambalpur- Angul- Dhenkanal- BHUBANESWAR. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Odisha ]**

18269/Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar (via Gaya-Rourkela) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
#1. 13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13243
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:30+56??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  17:47+5917:49+1:002m??118.03156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0317:55+1:032m??120.03756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:03+1:042m??124.04760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0518:12+1:052m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0618:21+1:072m??134.07163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:092m??145.06966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1018:45+1:102m??158.04176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0718:53+1:062m??162.05581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:05+1:1319:07+1:132m??173.02992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:48+1:0619:58+1:0710m??192.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+6:2021:55+6:223m??192.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+6:4423:10+6:442m??1168.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+6:0701:10+6:0410m??2262.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+4:3502:25+4:3110m??2295.046245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+5:2203:35+5:222m??2347.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+5:0806:05+5:085m??2477.081235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+5:1907:40+4:1420m??2578.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5:2209:15+5:265m??2679.040235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#20|--|SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:23+5:0810:25+5:102m??2724.078158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#21%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:15+5:1711:17+5:192m??2789.037141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:1886.0
#22/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+4:2013:37+4:342m??2875.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+4:3413:52+4:332m??2887.06772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:35+5:3314:37+5:332m??2935.04261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+4:44-??2997.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site