Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Punpun - GAYA - Bokaro- Rourkela- Jharsuguda - Sambalpur- Angul- Dhenkanal- BHUBANESWAR. **[Bihar-Jharkhand TO Odisha ]**

18269/Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar (via Gaya-Rourkela) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 997 km  1 xfers
#1. 13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 22806/Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)/13243
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:30+54??10.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  17:47+5817:49+582m??118.03156mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/PFTPothahi (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0217:55+1:022m??120.03756mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#4/==/NDWNadwan (2 PFs)  18:01+1:0318:03+1:032m??124.04760mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:12+1:042m??130.04064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6/==/NDUNadaul (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0618:21+1:082m??134.07163mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:102m??145.06966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8/==/THATehta (2 PFs)  18:43+1:1418:45+1:142m??158.04176mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  18:51+1:1018:53+1:102m??162.05581mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  19:05+1:1519:07+1:142m??173.02992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  19:48+1:1019:58+1:1110m??192.046115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express/22806 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:52+7:1421:55+7:153m??192.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+7:3323:10+7:332m??1168.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+7:1801:10+7:1410m??2262.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+6:4902:25+6:4410m??2295.046245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#16/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+6:2503:35+6:252m??2347.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  06:00+6:1206:05+6:125m??2477.081235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+6:2107:40+6:2220m??2578.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+6:3609:15+6:425m??2679.051235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#20%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  10:08+7:0510:10+6:382m??2724.071158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#21!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:05+6:4211:07+6:442m??2789.035141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations02:2886.0
#22/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:35+6:2113:37+6:302m??2875.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  13:50+6:3113:52+6:312m??2887.06372mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#24/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:38+6:4614:40+6:462m??2935.04461mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  16:05+6:51-??2997.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site