Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18270/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch 2nd train 12361 at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 02 2014 (15:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 4151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2041 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+16??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+1411:15+252m??1152.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+255m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-116:15+540m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+161m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2722:45+3110m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+302m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4404:45+4210m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+512m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:35+1:0015m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+1:055m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:37+1:142m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:4512:44+1:462m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4314:05+1:422m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3515:02+1:352m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:4316:10+1:432m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  16:50+1:4716:55+1:475m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5518:05+1:5510m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#19/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+0??22110.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+1020:10+101m??22135.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:49+1520:52+153m??22192.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+721:22+73m??22221.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2722:15+275m??22265.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4222:59+422m??22318.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06123.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:0501:15+1:0810m??32441.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41118.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:5102:58+1:502m??32559.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1:0805:32+1:2120m??32653.05784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:39+2:1306:40+2:141m??32716.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:0611:00+3:0610m??32967.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3:3312:20+3:345m??33065.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:2114:00+3:2210m??33156.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#32%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:0118:10+3:1315m??33401.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:0620:45+3:065m??33584.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3:2522:30+3:2710m??33708.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3:4000:50+3:453m??43892.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+3:5904:55+3:583m??44097.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:39+3:4105:40+3:401m??44142.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+3:03-??44151.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site