Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18270/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch 2nd train 12361 at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (15:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 5071 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2039 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30-410.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m01152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m01237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-16:15-40m111366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m11504.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m61798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m02998.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m421191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17-07:19-2m021407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20-09:35-15m221555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m321573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m121601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m321779.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14113.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m021892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m021914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m022016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m122069.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55-18:07-12m022111.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
168 intermediate stations-18:-7921.0
#19/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45-433032.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m333057.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m233114.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19-21:22-3m233143.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m033187.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57-22:59-2m233240.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m443364.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m243481.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12-05:32-20m443575.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m343638.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m143889.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m543987.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m144078.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#32%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55-18:10-15m344323.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m144506.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m244630.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47-00:50-3m354814.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m555019.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37-05:40-3m655062.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15--055071.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site