Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18270/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch 2nd train 12361 at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (15:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 4150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2039 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+211:15+132m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+95m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-616:15+240m??1367.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1618:29+181m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1422:45+1510m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4001:27+392m??2998.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:40+2810m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3707:19+372m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+4115m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4610:00+465m??21574.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5510:35+565m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:2812:46+1:282m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:365m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:312m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4316:05+1:432m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4816:55+1:485m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5818:07+1:5512m??22111.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations-18:-70.0
#19/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+0??22111.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+920:10+101m??22136.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1320:52+132m??22193.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1321:22+133m??22222.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2822:15+285m??22266.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3422:59+342m??22319.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4201:15+4310m??32443.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:1902:58+1:192m??32560.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:12+1905:32+2720m??32654.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+5506:40+535m??32717.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:1311:00+1:1310m??32968.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:3512:10+1:365m??33066.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:2814:00+1:3010m??33157.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:55+1:2318:10+1:3415m??33402.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4320:45+1:455m??33585.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5422:30+1:5710m??33709.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:1200:50+2:133m??43893.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+3:1404:55+3:133m??44098.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+3:5805:40+3:563m??44141.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+1:47-??44150.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site