Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18270/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch 2nd train 12361 at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (15:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 4150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2039 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-711:15+32m??1152.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-412:35+15m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1416:15+040m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+131m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1822:45+1810m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2998.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2410m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:19+322m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4009:35+4215m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+485m??21573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5110:35+525m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:1512:46+1:152m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:05+1:115m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:0914:57+1:092m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2616:05+1:272m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:215m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:3718:07+1:3712m??22111.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations-18:-70.0
#19/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1??22111.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+720:10+91m??22136.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+102m??22193.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+921:22+93m??22222.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2422:15+245m??22266.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4022:59+402m??22319.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4201:15+4210m??32443.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#26/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:0402:58+1:042m??32560.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1505:32+2020m??32654.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+5606:40+535m??32717.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:3511:00+1:3510m??32968.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:0912:10+2:105m??33066.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:5514:00+1:5810m??33157.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#32%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4918:10+1:5415m??33402.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4820:45+1:485m??33585.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:30+1:5610m??33709.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:0200:50+2:063m??43893.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:5204:55+2:493m??44098.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#37/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+4:1805:40+4:163m??44141.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#38/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+1:08-??44150.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site