Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18271/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch Vibhuti Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (15:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 22m Distance: 683 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+142m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+105m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-516:15+240m??1367.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:29+161m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+922:45+1010m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3501:27+342m??2998.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2410m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:19+322m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3209:35+3615m??21555.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4110:00+415m??21574.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5110:35+525m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:2212:46+1:222m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:3414:05+1:315m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:2514:57+1:252m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:3716:05+1:372m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4316:55+1:435m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5418:07+1:5112m??22111.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333 - Buffer: 4h 43m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+4622:38+475m??22111.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+5523:03+542m??22136.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+5623:44+562m??22193.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:0200:14+1:015m??32222.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+5201:22+525m??32266.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:0902:01+1:092m??32319.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1702:41+1:182m??32353.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1203:00+1:122m??32379.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1503:18+1:152m??32397.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:3103:34+1:312m??32420.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:2004:35+1:2310m??32443.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:3804:52+1:402m??32452.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4605:05+1:472m??32470.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:5105:26+1:532m??32492.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#33/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+2:0005:41+2:011m??32513.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+2:0305:54+2:051m??32528.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+2:1006:08+2:121m??32544.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+2:1106:26+2:112m??32560.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:1706:43+2:182m??32580.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:2306:55+2:232m??32596.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:2907:06+2:302m??32610.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+2:0408:42+2:0920m??32654.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#41/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+2:0809:15+2:101m??32667.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+2:0609:40+2:0610m??32672.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+2:1509:50+2:201m??32676.06580mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+2:2910:43+2:311m??32732.04892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1762.0
#45!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+2:09-??32794.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site