Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18271/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch Vibhuti Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2014 (3:28PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 22m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1410.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m01152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+712:35+75m01236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-816:15+140m111366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+418:29+71m11503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+922:45+1610m61797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3801:27+382m02997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m421190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+342m021407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3009:35+2315m221554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+3510:10+355m321573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+512m121601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:1012:44+1:102m321779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:05+1:042m021891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0415:02+1:042m021913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m022015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:055m122068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1418:05+1:1610m022110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333 - Buffer: 9m
230 intermediate stations04:28921.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+2722:38+285m433031.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+3923:03+392m333056.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+4223:44+432m033113.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4600:14+455m143142.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+2801:22+295m343186.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+4702:01+472m043239.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+4902:41+492m043273.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+5103:00+512m043299.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+5203:18+522m043317.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  03:32+1:0103:34+1:012m043340.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+4704:35+4910m443362.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m043372.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0605:05+1:062m043389.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:0705:26+1:092m043411.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1405:41+1:151m043433.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1505:54+1:161m043448.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+1:1706:08+1:191m043464.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+1:2106:26+1:212m043480.08067mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+5706:41+560m043500.08068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2006:55+1:202m043516.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2207:06+1:222m043530.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+5008:42+1:0220m643574.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#41/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+1:0809:15+1:021m043587.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+5809:40+5910m143592.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+1:1209:50+1:141m143596.07980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+1:1210:43+1:121m143664.03988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1751.0
#45!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+55-143715.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site