Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur - Chennai - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Jasidih- Kiul- PATNA.

18271/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Patna (Catch Vibhuti Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (15:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2794 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 13h 22m Distance: 683 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-411:15+52m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-212:35+25m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1616:15+040m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:29+141m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1722:45+1710m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2998.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+2510m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3307:19+332m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+3815m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4410:00+435m??21573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4810:35+485m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:0112:46+1:002m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1814:05+1:155m??21892.02647mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:1014:57+1:102m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2216:05+1:222m??22016.07190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:1516:55+1:135m??22069.041191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2418:07+1:2212m??22111.071114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333 - Buffer: 4h 43m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+3022:38+305m??22111.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+3923:03+392m??22136.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+4323:44+442m??22193.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+4100:14+395m??32222.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+4001:22+405m??32266.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+5902:01+592m??32319.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:39+1:0402:41+1:052m??32353.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:1003:00+1:102m??32379.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:1403:18+1:142m??32397.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#28/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:3103:34+1:312m??32420.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:1904:35+1:2210m??32443.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#30/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+1:3504:52+1:362m??32452.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4305:05+1:432m??32470.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#32/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+1:4905:26+1:502m??32492.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#33/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5505:41+1:561m??32513.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+1:5805:54+2:011m??32528.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0106:08+2:031m??32544.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+2:0506:26+2:062m??32560.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:0906:43+2:092m??32580.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:1306:55+2:132m??32596.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#39/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:1507:06+2:142m??32610.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+1:4108:42+1:4620m??32654.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#41/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5609:15+1:571m??32667.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#42/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+1:4509:40+1:4510m??32672.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+2:0109:50+2:051m??32676.07980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+2:0810:43+2:091m??32744.03892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#45!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+1:59-??32794.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site