Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI.

18272/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Ranchi (Catch Vananchal Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (16:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2335 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 9h 9m
#2. 13404/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 5h 36m Distance: 224 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.069919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-211:15+92m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+812:35+95m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1016:15+040m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+618:29+71m??1504.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1222:45+1410m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+312m??2998.06218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2804:45+3210m??21191.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+392m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4909:35+5215m??21555.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+4710:10+575m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:0410:37+1:072m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:4412:44+1:442m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:3114:05+1:312m??21892.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2815:02+1:282m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:3616:10+1:372m??22016.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4016:55+1:415m??22069.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5018:05+1:5110m??22111.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Vananchal Express/13404 - Buffer: 9h 9m
0 intermediate stations08:540.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:59+2403:04+235m??32111.048114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:17+1104:22+135m??32169.021236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#21/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  05:00+905:02+102m??32183.036198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.0
#22/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  05:16+1105:18+112m??32191.038219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+805:45+82m??32207.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  06:10+906:15+105m??32223.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#25/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+125m??32275.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#26/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+1-??32335.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site