Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA.

18273/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch Rajdhani Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 3361 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 265 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+211:15+132m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+95m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-616:15+240m??1367.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1618:29+181m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1422:45+1510m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  01:25+4001:27+392m??2998.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:40+2810m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3707:19+372m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3709:35+4115m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4610:00+465m??21574.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5510:35+565m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:2812:46+1:282m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:365m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:3214:57+1:312m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4316:05+1:432m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4816:55+1:485m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5818:07+1:5512m??22111.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12313 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:090.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:16+1419:20+144m??22111.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)20:20+920:25+105m??22169.081236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:27200.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:52+622:55+113m??22369.093115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:12205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:07+801:17+1310m??32574.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:10+2005:18+218m??32921.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:25+23-??33361.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site