Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA.

18273/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch Rajdhani Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 4282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12313/Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 4
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +3 nights
Platform# 13
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30-410.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m01152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m01237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-16:15-40m111366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m11504.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35-22:45-10m61798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  01:25-01:27-2m02998.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m421191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17-07:19-2m021407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20-09:35-15m221555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m321573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m121601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m321779.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14113.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m021892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m021914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m022016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m122069.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55-18:07-12m022111.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Sealdah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12313 - Buffer: 7m
232 intermediate stations01:09921.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:16-19:20-4m433032.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)20:20-20:25-5m333090.081236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:27200.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:52-22:55-3m133290.093115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:12205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:07-01:17-10m443495.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)05:10-05:18-8m143842.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:25--1344282.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site