Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram.

18274/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch 2nd train Chambal Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 02 2014 (5:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+712:35+75m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-816:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+418:29+71m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+922:45+1610m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3801:27+382m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+342m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3009:35+2315m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+3510:10+355m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+512m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:1012:44+1:102m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0514:05+1:042m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0415:02+1:042m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:055m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1418:05+1:1610m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+720:40+95m??22110.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17-622:22+45m??22168.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+123:01+410m??22198.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+523:21+45m??22216.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+200:22+92m??32292.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45-201:50+65m??32368.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1302:51+132m??32453.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1603:06+171m??32471.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1803:44+191m??32518.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+105:05+1110m??32573.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2905:42+292m??32605.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+4506:08+445m??32636.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+4206:24+422m??32643.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1907:35+1:5310m??32716.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:0610:00+1:145m??32809.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+1:1810:26+1:223m??32839.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:302m??32877.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#36%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+1:1811:45+1:2310m??32908.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#37%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3312:36+1:382m??32962.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#38%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+1:4412:55+1:472m??32983.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+1:5613:24+1:592m??33015.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+2:0113:47+2:041m??33035.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#41%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+2:1414:15+2:161m??33069.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#42%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0714:40+2:091m??33078.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#43%--%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+2:1515:35+2:1310m??33100.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+2:0216:00+2:042m??33124.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+2:0516:25+2:052m??33155.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#46/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25+1:58-??33197.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site