Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram.

18274/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch 2nd train Chambal Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 3197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+16??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+1411:15+252m??1152.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2212:35+255m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-116:15+540m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+161m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2722:45+3110m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+302m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4404:45+4210m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+512m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:35+1:0015m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+1:055m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+1:1010:37+1:142m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:4512:44+1:462m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:4314:05+1:422m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3515:02+1:352m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:4316:10+1:432m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:4716:55+1:475m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5518:05+1:5510m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3120:40+325m??22110.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1322:22+225m??22168.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+2023:01+2210m??22198.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+2423:21+235m??22216.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2200:22+292m??32292.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+2401:50+275m??32368.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+5702:51+572m??32453.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0303:06+1:041m??32471.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+1:0403:44+1:081m??32518.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5905:05+1:0910m??32573.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1:3805:42+1:392m??32605.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+2:0106:08+2:015m??32636.03187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:5906:24+2:002m??32643.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:25+2:4307:35+3:1210m??32716.04097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2093.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2:3010:00+2:345m??32809.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#34%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  10:23+2:4410:26+2:453m??32839.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:56+2:5610:58+2:582m??32877.052139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#36%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:35+2:5511:45+2:5810m??32908.065127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#37%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+3:1012:36+3:162m??32962.076211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#38%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:53+3:1912:55+3:232m??32983.070213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  13:22+3:3913:24+3:412m??33015.056215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:46+3:4313:47+3:451m??33035.074213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#41%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  14:14+3:5914:15+4:011m??33069.023248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#42%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:39+3:5514:40+3:561m??33078.029226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#43%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:25+3:5615:35+3:5510m??33100.065260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:58+4:0616:00+4:072m??33124.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:23+4:0416:25+4:072m??33155.042207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#46/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25+3:44-??33197.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site