Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram.

18274/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch 2nd train Chambal Express at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 3198 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12175/Chambal Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-711:15+32m??1152.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-412:35+15m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1416:15+040m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+131m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1822:45+1810m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2998.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2410m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:19+322m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4009:35+4215m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+485m??21573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5110:35+525m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:1512:46+1:152m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:05+1:115m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:0914:57+1:092m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2616:05+1:272m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:215m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:3718:07+1:3712m??22111.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chambal Express/12175 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1820:40+195m??22111.036114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+422:22+95m??22169.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1123:01+1110m??22199.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:16+1423:21+135m??22217.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+600:22+102m??32293.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+65m??32369.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2302:51+232m??32454.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+2903:06+292m??32472.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+342m??32519.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+1910m??32574.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#29/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+3805:42+392m??32606.08986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:03+5606:13+5410m??32637.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5506:24+552m??32644.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:25+1:1808:05+1:2440m??32717.06997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1:1809:30+1:335m??32810.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  09:54+1:2609:56+1:272m??32841.079142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  10:24+1:4210:26+1:432m??32878.049139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#36%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  11:05+1:4211:15+1:4510m??32910.067127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#37%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1:5912:05+2:032m??32963.072211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  12:23+2:0712:25+2:082m??32984.067213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  12:53+2:1412:55+2:172m??33016.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  13:18+2:2113:20+2:232m??33036.071213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  13:48+2:4013:50+2:412m??33070.043248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  14:03+2:3214:05+2:332m??33079.020226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#43%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2:2115:30+2:1720m??33101.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:50+2:2915:52+2:302m??33126.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:15+2:3616:17+2:372m??33156.044207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#46/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  17:15+2:45-??33198.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site