Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram.

18275/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch Kalka Mail at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3627 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 8m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13+411:15+112m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+135m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-216:15+240m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:29+171m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1022:45+1210m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4001:27+392m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+2910m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+4107:19+412m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4109:35+4415m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+5010:00+505m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1510:35+1:165m??21605.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:4712:46+1:472m??21783.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:5314:05+1:495m??21895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:4614:57+1:462m??21917.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0416:05+2:042m??22020.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+2:0016:55+2:005m??22073.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2:1018:07+2:0712m??22114.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+3722:22+365m??22114.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+3923:36+3610m??22172.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3500:15+3610m??32202.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+3900:30+471m??32220.069281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+4700:54+481m??32247.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+5001:29+511m??32296.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+3903:00+435m??32372.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+5504:02+552m??32457.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+5904:16+1:011m??32475.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m??32522.03580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3406:40+3715m??32577.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+5007:40+521m??32641.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:1109:35+1:1010m??32730.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3111:07+1:331m??32847.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+1:2412:45+1:2910m??32924.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#34/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:44+2:021m??33008.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+2:0614:30+2:091m??33064.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:1915:11+2:221m??33119.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+2:2615:35+2:291m??33139.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+2:2616:18+2:258m??33156.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+2:3916:53+2:401m??33204.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+2:5117:25+2:505m??33234.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#41/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2:5517:58+2:553m??33277.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2:0920:02+2:102m??33340.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#43/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??33360.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??33363.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??33403.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??33419.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??33432.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??33449.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??43483.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??43516.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??43558.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#52/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??43603.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#53/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??43612.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#54/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+1:18-??43627.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.