Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram.

18275/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch Kalka Mail at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 8m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-711:15+32m??1152.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-412:35+15m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1416:15+040m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:29+131m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1822:45+1810m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2998.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2604:40+2410m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3207:19+322m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4009:35+4215m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+485m??21573.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5110:35+525m??21601.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09179.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:1512:46+1:152m??21780.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:05+1:115m??21892.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:0914:57+1:092m??21914.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:2616:05+1:272m??22016.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:2216:55+1:215m??22069.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:3718:07+1:3712m??22111.071114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+2:0922:22+2:085m??22111.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+2:0423:36+2:0110m??22169.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0400:15+2:0510m??32199.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+2:0900:30+2:111m??32217.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2:0800:54+2:091m??32244.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+2:0901:29+2:101m??32293.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:5703:00+2:005m??32369.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+2:1604:02+2:172m??32454.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2:2204:16+2:231m??32472.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+2:2904:50+2:301m??32519.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+1:5606:40+1:5815m??32574.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+2:2207:40+2:251m??32637.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+2:5109:35+2:4410m??32726.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+3:1211:07+3:131m??32843.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:2712:45+3:4410m??32921.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#34/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+4:0713:44+4:091m??33004.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:5814:13+3:580m??33040.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+4:1714:30+4:131m??33060.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#37/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4:2915:11+4:311m??33116.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+4:2815:35+4:311m??33135.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4:3516:18+4:348m??33152.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#40/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+4:3916:53+4:411m??33200.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:5117:25+4:515m??33230.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#42/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:5717:58+4:563m??33274.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4:1920:02+4:192m??33336.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+4:2821:25+4:1740m??33357.07219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#45/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+4:0721:53+4:081m??33360.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+4:1322:30+4:081m??33400.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0622:46+4:071m??33416.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#48/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:5723:01+3:581m??33428.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#49/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:45+3:4225m??33445.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#50/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+3:3900:17+3:411m??43479.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#51/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3:5200:53+4:002m??43513.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+3:4302:20+3:4510m??43555.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#53/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:5503:50+3:4050m??43599.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:4804:05+2:491m??43609.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#55/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+3:35-??43624.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site