Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ASANSOL - Dhanbad- GAYA- Dehri- Sasaram.

18275/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya (Catch Kalka Mail at Asansol) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 02 2014 (5:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 3623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 30h 8m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+612:35+75m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1016:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+318:29+61m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1122:45+1710m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+332m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3109:35+2415m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+3410:10+345m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4610:37+492m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:0912:44+1:102m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0314:05+1:022m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0215:02+1:022m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:045m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1418:05+1:1610m??22110.067114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:120.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:0822:22+1:085m??22110.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:0423:36+1:0410m??22168.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0000:15+1:0110m??32198.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:061m??32216.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:54+1:061m??32243.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:0801:29+1:101m??32292.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+5403:00+1:005m??32368.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:1004:02+1:102m??32453.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:16+1:061m??32471.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#28/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:0904:50+1:101m??32518.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:25+5906:40+1:0515m??32573.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1507:40+1:181m??32636.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:3609:35+1:3610m??32725.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2611:07+2:291m??32842.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+3:0712:45+3:1010m??32920.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#34/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:44+3:471m??33003.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:4014:30+3:431m??33059.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:4715:11+3:481m??33114.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:5015:35+3:511m??33134.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:3916:18+3:378m??33151.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#39/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5016:53+3:521m??33199.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+3:5917:25+3:585m??33229.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#41/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0317:58+4:033m??33272.031200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2020:02+3:202m??33335.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#43/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:2721:25+3:2040m??33355.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1621:53+3:161m??33358.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+3:0522:30+3:081m??33399.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0622:46+3:081m??33415.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:01+3:081m??33427.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:5923:45+2:3825m??33444.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:3200:17+2:331m??43478.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:3700:53+2:382m??43511.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0902:20+2:1110m??43553.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#52/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1703:50+2:0850m??43598.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#53/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0404:05+2:051m??43607.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#54/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  04:30+2:07-??43623.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site