Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar- ADRA - Gomoh- Koderma- GAYA.

18276/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/Bodhgaya (Catch Rajdhani Express at Adra, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 02 2014 (5:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 3303 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 2068 km
xfer @ ADRA/Adra Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22811/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 1235 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+612:35+75m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1016:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+318:29+61m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1122:45+1710m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+332m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3109:35+2415m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  10:05+3410:10+345m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+4610:37+492m??21601.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:05178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:42+1:0912:44+1:102m??21779.08520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:03+1:0314:05+1:022m??21891.02448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5522.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0215:02+1:022m??21913.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06102.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??22015.08089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:55+1:045m??22068.042192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22811 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#18/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3018:45+315m??22068.040192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:4873.0
#19/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+1220:38+225m??22141.0100240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+331m??22234.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+723:11+133m??22310.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+2301:27+2410m??32515.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+1:1705:28+1:188m??32862.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12441.0
#24/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:40+1:06-??33303.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site