Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar - Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- GAYA- Anugraha Narayan - Dehri- Sasaram.

18277/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/ Bodhgaya (Catch Neelanchal Express at Bhubaneswar, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3425 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-411:15+52m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-112:35+25m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1516:15+040m??1367.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1318:29+141m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1622:45+1610m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+352m??2998.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:03193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2310m??21191.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+3407:19+342m??21407.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3809:35+4015m??21555.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+4410:00+435m??21574.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+612:30+610m??21574.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1913:05+1610m??21602.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+282m??21674.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:42+222m??21718.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+4215:31+405m??21780.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3716:06+372m??21827.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#18%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+3317:35+2525m??21896.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#19/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2318:52+232m??21995.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5719:50+5510m??22032.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+3622:20+362m??22134.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+2923:30+2710m??22187.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+3423:57+342m??22202.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+3700:30+3710m??32219.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4200:49+395m??32237.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4201:41+432m??32313.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+2603:15+285m??32389.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3303:45+341m??32427.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3604:09+371m??32458.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4204:26+422m??32474.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4604:41+471m??32492.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+5005:15+511m??32540.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2906:47+3320m??32594.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+4307:14+432m??32607.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+4507:38+4610m??32612.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:0208:19+1:052m??32657.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#37%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:40+1:115m??32740.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:2110:10+1:221m??32775.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2710:24+1:272m??32788.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:3211:13+1:325m??32835.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:1113:45+1:0630m??32913.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:1714:47+1:172m??32968.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:3815:28+1:478m??32985.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#44/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3917:03+2:401m??33125.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:0417:53+3:061m??33200.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#46/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3218:54+3:331m??33264.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:4419:27+3:452m??33295.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5720:59+3:572m??33401.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:54-??33425.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site