Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar - Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- GAYA- Anugraha Narayan - Dehri- Sasaram.

18277/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/ Bodhgaya (Catch Neelanchal Express at Bhubaneswar, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 02 2014 (5:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yeshvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.065919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1111:15+62m??1152.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+612:35+75m??1236.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1016:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+318:29+61m??1503.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1122:45+1710m??1797.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3701:27+372m??2997.06217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2004:45+2310m??21190.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+332m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+3109:35+2415m??21554.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+3410:10+345m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+2610m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3513:05+3210m??21601.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+2713:57+272m??21673.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4114:42+412m??21717.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3115:31+315m??21779.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+3616:06+352m??21826.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+4817:35+4425m??21895.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#19/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+222m??21994.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+5319:50+5110m??22031.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+142m??22133.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+823:30+910m??22185.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1323:57+172m??22201.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+2500:30+2510m??32218.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+3000:49+285m??32236.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+332m??32312.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1303:15+155m??32388.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1703:45+191m??32426.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1904:09+201m??32457.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2904:26+292m??32473.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3204:41+331m??32491.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+3505:15+361m??32539.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1706:47+2520m??32593.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+3107:14+322m??32606.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+4007:38+4310m??32611.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1808:19+1:182m??32656.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#37!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:3309:40+1:345m??32739.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:4810:10+1:501m??32774.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:5610:24+1:562m??32787.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#40!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:5911:13+1:595m??32834.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4813:45+1:4330m??32912.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:5714:47+1:592m??32967.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2115:28+2:308m??32984.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#44/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+3:1417:03+3:151m??33124.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1517:53+3:161m??33199.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#46/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4018:54+3:421m??33263.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5919:27+4:002m??33294.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0920:59+4:082m??33399.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:01-??33424.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site