Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI - Vijayawada - Bhubaneswar - Tatanagar- Muri- Bokaro- GAYA- Anugraha Narayan - Dehri- Sasaram.

18277/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Gaya/ Bodhgaya (Catch Neelanchal Express at Bhubaneswar, Odisha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 02 2014 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1573 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.069919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-211:15+92m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+812:35+95m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-1016:15+040m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+618:29+71m??1504.07218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+1222:45+1410m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40200.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+312m??2998.06218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:08193.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2804:45+3210m??21191.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38216.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+392m??21407.07726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55148.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4909:35+5215m??21555.038 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:05+4710:10+575m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:3212:30+1:3010m??21573.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:1713:05+1:3910m??21601.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3813:57+1:402m??21673.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3214:42+1:322m??21717.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:4115:31+1:415m??21779.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:5016:06+1:502m??21826.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:3517:35+1:2625m??21895.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#19/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+3:2618:52+3:262m??21995.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:5019:50+1:4710m??22031.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2522:20+1:272m??22133.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:2023:30+1:1710m??22185.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:2323:57+1:232m??22201.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:3000:30+1:3110m??32218.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1900:49+1:175m??32236.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:3401:41+1:342m??32312.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:2203:15+1:245m??32388.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#28/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2903:45+1:301m??32426.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3304:09+1:341m??32457.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:4804:26+1:482m??32473.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:5304:41+1:541m??32491.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:5905:15+1:591m??32539.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:3706:47+1:4620m??32593.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#34/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0307:14+2:062m??32606.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#35/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:0107:38+2:0510m??32611.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:2408:19+2:242m??32656.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#37%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:3709:40+2:405m??32739.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:2410:10+2:261m??32774.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#39!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:3210:24+2:322m??32787.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:3811:13+2:405m??32834.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+2:4013:45+2:3830m??32912.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:3714:47+2:382m??32967.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:5515:28+3:048m??32984.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#44/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+3:5217:03+3:541m??33124.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#45/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+4:0217:53+4:061m??33199.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#46/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:3018:54+4:311m??33263.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:4619:27+4:472m??33294.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:1420:59+5:142m??33400.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:09-??33424.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site